- NEUSARS – USA Rollersports Northeast Regional Site - http://neusars.org -

2015 Figure National Championship Results

2015 USARS National Championships
July 19 – Aug , 2015
Convention Center
Albuquerque, NM

 

Primary Boys Figures – Panel 2 – Final (100F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B – LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Vance Youngren Burlington, WA064A
2 11 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
3 5 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4 3 Aidan Browning Roseville, CA147A
5 1 Aniruddh Mohan Sacramento, CA098A
6 4 Douglas Whealon Memphis, TN001A
7 10 Julian Brooks Redwood City, CA043A
8 6 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
9 2 Alexander Hess Portland, OR001A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Girls Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (102E)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B – LOF-ROF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 4 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
1T 11 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
3 1 Jade Jacobson Richmond, VA100A
4 13 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
5 40 Shangheng Wu Redwood City, CA043A
6T 23 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando, FL118A
6T 42 Sunny Jia Redwood City, CA043A
8 39 Haley Bhavsar St. Peters, MO100A
9 16 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
10 24 Gabrielle Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
11T 6 Kaylin Rainey Plainfield, CT043A
11T 27 Sophia Sciarra Delanco, NJ001A
11T 29 Rowan King Lynnwood, WA019A
14T 5 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
14T 9 Kailyn Messler Chester, VA054A
16 17 Jalynn Carpenter Citrus Heights, CA088A
17 30 Jada Carpenter Citrus Heights, CA088A
18 36 Sara Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
19 34 Ariya Gupta Lynnwood, WA019A
20 38 Ariel Gogley Katy, TX194A
21 2 Makayla Simonelic Portland, OR001A
22 3 Kaelen Carter Elk Grove, CA027A
23 31 Arhianna Stokes Livonia, MI028A
24 10 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
25 8 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
26 7 Kaicy Wilde Portland, OR001A
27 12 Kiera Sandlin Grapevine, TX266A
28 19 Lily Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
29 20 Emi D’Auria Hudson, MA023A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan   

 

Primary Girls Figures – Panel 1 – Final (102F)

1 – ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 23 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando, FL118A
2 4 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
3 11 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
4 1 Jade Jacobson Richmond, VA100A
5 13 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
6 24 Gabrielle Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
7 16 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
8 40 Shangheng Wu Redwood City, CA043A
9 39 Haley Bhavsar St. Peters, MO100A
10 42 Sunny Jia Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Gary Callahan    John Lehni   

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures – Panel 2 – Final (108F)

5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    9A – RIF-LOB 3s    113B – LOB-ROB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Noah Zheng Columbia, MO016A
2 1 Colby Coryell San Bernardino, CA076A
Judges: John Cawly    Robin Orcutt    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (110E)

5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    9A – RIF-LOB 3s    113B – LOB-ROB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Jamie Hahn Katy, TX194A
2 14 Gabrielle Eskew Casselberry, FL085A
3 10 Evelyn Otiniano Spring, TX231A
4 13 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park, NJ010A
5 4 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
6 6 Kendall Sutton Elk Grove, CA027A
7 7 Sara Bass Union, MO123A
8 5 Kylie McGraw Bremerton, WA053A
9 8 Kylie Root Bremerton, WA053A
10 18 Aimee Hernandez San Bernardino, CA076A
11T 15 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
11T 23 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino, CA076A
13 24 Susie MacKay Portland, OR001A
14 22 Sophia Lemus Miami, FL150A
15 17 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
16 1 Victoria Russo Ocala, FL230A
17T 2 Madison More Portland, OR001A
17T 3 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
19 12 Jaden Carter Kernersville, NC113A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures – Panel 1 – Final (110F)

5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B – LOF-ROF 3s    113A – ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 21 Jamie Hahn Katy, TX194A
3 10 Evelyn Otiniano Spring, TX231A
4 5 Kylie McGraw Bremerton, WA053A
5T 14 Gabrielle Eskew Casselberry, FL085A
5T 13 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park, NJ010A
7 6 Kendall Sutton Elk Grove, CA027A
8 7 Sara Bass Union, MO123A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures – Panel 2 – Final (112F)

9A – RIF-LOB 3s    10B – LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Jonathan D’Ambrosio San Diego, CA126A
2 5 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
3 3 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
4 4 Andrew Hayashi Everett, WA007A
Judges: John Gustafson    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (114E)

9A – RIF-LOB 3s    10B – LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 9 Brooke Reutter Jefferson City, MO017A
1T 13 Sophia Stroud Richmond, VA100A
3 8 Emerson Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A
4 6 Haley Gould Hudson, MA023A
5 4 Sloan Householder Ashland, VA082A
6 7 Kyra Gardner Miami, FL150A
7 1 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
8 5 Emberlee McPherron Everett, WA007A
9 11 Hannah Bowes Portland, OR001A
10 14 Jade Pierce Hudson, MA023A
11 12 Karol Garcia Houston, TX182A
12 10 Valerie Yang Brighton, MI040A
13 2 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
14 3 Mayline Garcia Houston, TX182A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures – Panel 1 – Final (114F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    8A – ROF-LIB 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Brooke Reutter Jefferson City, MO017A
2 13 Sophia Stroud Richmond, VA100A
3 4 Sloan Householder Ashland, VA082A
4 8 Emerson Hebert Elk Grove, CA027A
5 7 Kyra Gardner Miami, FL150A
6 6 Haley Gould Hudson, MA023A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Gary Callahan    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures – Panel 2 – Final (120F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Benjamin Thoburn Ashland, VA082A
2 5 Ryo Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
3 7 Gauge Phillips Bremerton, WA053A
4 11 Ryan Duong Redwood City, CA043A
5 2 Nasyr Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
6 9 Carter Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
7 6 Mekhi Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
8 3 Harnoor Mann Chico, CA048A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Marsha Neary    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures – Panel 2 – Elimination (122E)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 26 Jennifer Purpura Tyngsboro, MA051A
2 14 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
3 23 Heylee Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
4 29 Hanna Joint Orlando, FL118A
5 32 Maura Korusek Ashland, VA082A
6T 13 Effie Zheng Lynnwood, WA019A
6T 20 Julianna Johnson Casselberry, FL085A
8 2 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
9 30 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
10 27 Bailey Armentrout Spring, TX231A
11 34 April Thomas Ocala, FL230A
12 17 Hailey Messier Plainfield, CT043A
13 11 Nina Paz Miami, FL150A
14 33 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
15 24 Emma Sawyer Kernersville, NC113A
16 16 Ailey Eng Delanco, NJ001A
17 10 Cheyanne Lowery Romeoville, IL086A
18 1 Miranda Esser Livonia, MI028A
19 3 Lauren Eissing Orange, CA102A
20 12 Ivy Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
21 35 Evelyn Wellock Portland, OR001A
22 25 Anna Miller Delanco, NJ001A
23T 22 Kailey Miles Everett, WA007A
23T 28 Araceli Eggleton Lombard, IL128A
25 8 Courtney Miranda Plainfield, CT043A
26 9 Sonakshi Aggarwal Katy, TX194A
27 5 Victorya Bautista Sacramento, CA098A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures – Panel 2 – Final (122F)

5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B – LOF-ROF 3s    9A – RIF-LOB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 20 Julianna Johnson Casselberry, FL085A
2 29 Hanna Joint Orlando, FL118A
3 26 Jennifer Purpura Tyngsboro, MA051A
4 2 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
5 23 Heylee Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
6 27 Bailey Armentrout Spring, TX231A
7 32 Maura Korusek Ashland, VA082A
8 13 Effie Zheng Lynnwood, WA019A
9 14 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
10 30 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: John Cawly    Marsha Neary    Robin Orcutt   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures – Panel 2 – Final (124F)

8A – ROF-LIB 3s    19B – LIF-ROB Bracket    27A – RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Micah Crim Ashland, VA082A
2 2 Aditya Seth Sacramento, CA098A
3 8 Satva Shah Roseville, CA147A
4 3 Joshua Stadler Livonia, MI028A
5 1 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
6 4 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
7 5 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
8 7 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
Judges: John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures – Panel 2 – Elimination (126E)

8A – ROF-LIB 3s    19B – LIF-ROB Bracket    27A – RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Samantha Marshall Richmond, VA100A
2 2 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 12 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
4 15 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
5 9 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
6 20 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
7 11 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
8 10 Casandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
9 14 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
10 8 Keyleigh Reichert Columbia, MO016A
11 21 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
12 24 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
13 22 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
14 13 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
15 16 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
16 19 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
17 17 Dalia Diaz Orlando, FL118A
18 4 Bethany Mello Whitman, MA052A
19 18 Sabrina Healy Roseville, CA147A
20 7 Marissa Houdesheldt Pinellas Park, FL033A
21 3 Paulina Williams Brighton, MI040A
22 23 Pelageya Williams Brighton, MI040A
23 1 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
Judges: John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures – Panel 2 – Final (126F)

9B – LIF-ROB 3s    10A – ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    22B – LOF-ROB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
2 12 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
3 14 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
4 6 Samantha Marshall Richmond, VA100A
5 10 Casandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
6 2 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
7 20 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
8 9 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
9 11 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures – Panel 1 – Final (132F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Thailer McLeod Auburn, WA021A
2 8 Nikash Shankar Redwood City, CA041A
3 3 Robert Daniels Ashland, VA082A
4 5 David Pech Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Diane Brown    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (134E)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
2 14 Pooja Rastogi Lynnwood, WA019A
3 8 Caitlin Ross Kissimmee, FL133A
4 24 Amber Hartner Delanco, NJ001A
5 17 Bria Miller Sarasota, FL128A
6 22 Adelaide Holenstein Portland, OR001A
7 21 Shyanne Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
8 28 Lillia Lundgren Auburn, WA021A
9 18 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
10 4 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
11 23 Autumn Fedewa Flint, MI010A
12 13 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
13 7 Michaela Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
14 16 Megha Purohit Kendall Park, NJ021A
15 10 Colette Jones Riverside, CA075A
16 12 Celeste Burnett Chester, VA054A
17 5 Emily Ristig Auburn, WA021A
18 25 Alice Antony Rohnert Park, CA140A
19 9 Sunaina Mahendrakar Tyngsboro, MA051A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures – Panel 1 – Final (134F)

5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.    8B – LOF-RIB 3s    12A – ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
2 8 Caitlin Ross Kissimmee, FL133A
3 21 Shyanne Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
4 24 Amber Hartner Delanco, NJ001A
5 28 Lillia Lundgren Auburn, WA021A
6 22 Adelaide Holenstein Portland, OR001A
7 17 Bria Miller Sarasota, FL128A
8 14 Pooja Rastogi Lynnwood, WA019A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Robert Maya   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures – Panel 1 – Final (136F)

12B – LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    22A – ROF-LOB Counter    32B – LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Benson Kuan Spring, TX231A
2 3 Keaton Mitchell Lynnwood, WA019A
3 9 Tanner Hines Roseville, CA147A
4T 2 Ryan Heersink Livonia, MI028A
4T 5 Jonathan Golden Glenwood, IL097A
6 1 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
7 6 Christian Johnson Kissimmee, FL133A
8 10 Benjamin Kletzli Brighton, MI040A
9 11 Louis D’Andrea Everett, WA007A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Paul McElhiney    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures – Panel 2 – Elimination (138E)

13A – RIB-LIB Dbl 3    23B – LIF-RIB Counter    32A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Joy Mason Mentor On The Lake, OH055A
2 1 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
3 17 Rebecca Jones Ashland, VA082A
4 3 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
5T 14 Ryleigh Roberts Richmond, VA100A
5T 16 Claudia Wang Redwood City, CA043A
7 19 Maria Cook Brookpark, OH008A
8 11 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
9 13 Lisa Yan Redwood City, CA043A
10 5 Sophia Moise Hudson, MA023A
11 4 Miranda Harding-Scudder Ashland, VA082A
12 10 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park, FL033A
13 6 Ciera Pearson Ukiah, CA148A
14 2 Alyssa Kolacz Depew, NY061A
15 7 Maya Baker Ashland, VA082A
16 21 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
17 20 Russelliana Clark Hudson, MA023A
18 8 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
19T 12 Emily Spellman Hudson, MA023A
19T 18 Caitlin Richardson Portland, OR001A
21T 9 Annabel Yang Brighton, MI040A
21T 15 Alexandra Mello Whitman, MA052A
Judges: Diane Brown    John Gustafson    Marsha Neary   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures – Panel 2 – Final (138F)

18B – LOF-RIB Bracket    22A – ROF-LOB Counter    29B – LOIB-RIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Joy Mason Mentor On The Lake, OH055A
2 3 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
3 1 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
4 14 Ryleigh Roberts Richmond, VA100A
5 11 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
6 17 Rebecca Jones Ashland, VA082A
7 19 Maria Cook Brookpark, OH008A
8 16 Claudia Wang Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: John Cawly    Scott Clifford    Verna Quaranto   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (140E)

13B – LIB-RIB Dbl 3    28A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    33B – LIOF-RIOB Serp. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Katelyn Rodgers Taunton, MA043A
2 20 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
3 17 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
4 12 Cassandra Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
5 13 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
6 19 Shannon Fagan Plainfield, CT043A
7 6 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
8 7 Julie Dennis Waterford, MI001A
9 16 Amanda Engel Lombard, IL128A
10 5 Lauren A Johnson Kernersville, NC113A
11 9 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
12 10 Lauren Zaleski Lorain, OH021A
13 14 Kayla Kolacz Depew, NY061A
14 3 Sally Walsh Waterford, MI001A
15 18 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
16 1 Alicia Barns Ukiah, CA148A
17 21 Rebecca Sim Laurel, MD025A
18 11 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A
19 2 Madelyn Grasso Hudson, MA023A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures – Panel 1 – Final (140F)

12A – ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B – LIF-ROB Bracket    23A – RIF-LIB Counter   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 17 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
2 19 Shannon Fagan Plainfield, CT043A
3 4 Katelyn Rodgers Taunton, MA043A
4 7 Julie Dennis Waterford, MI001A
5 6 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
6 20 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
7 12 Cassandra Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
8 13 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Novice B Men Figures – Panel 1 – Final (142F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B – LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Jishi Chen Redwood City, CA043A
2 12 Scott Foster Portland, OR001A
3 1 Aaron Gogley Katy, TX194A
4 3 Christopher Scurti Marysville, WA010A
5 7 Alan Boulton Roseville, CA147A
6 13 William Hunter Citrus Heights, CA088A
7 8 Michael McDaniel Franklin, IN020A
8 6 Albert Roemer Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan   

 

Novice B Women Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (144E)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B – LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 23 Barbara Thornton Marysville, WA010A
2 22 Lisa Rosado Laurel, MD025A
3 3 Deborah Wampler Greensboro, NC037A
4 19 Kaitlan Bennett Portland, OR001A
5 20 Sarah Thompson Glendale, AZ026A
6 18 Jennifer Pollack Odenton, MD049A
7 15 Eyda Vega-Paz Miami, FL150A
8 26 Crystal Silvia Taunton, MA043A
9 24 Genelle Brakefield St. Louis, MO024A
10 9 Rebecca Bloechel Portland, OR001A
11T 7 Allison Jones Ashland, VA082A
11T 21 Donna McBride Delanco, NJ001A
13 28 Nikki Anderson Orlando, FL118A
14 8 Hannah Adams-Bermudez Rohnert Park, CA140A
15 10 Juliane Chapman St. Louis Park, MN010A
16 14 Shannon Scott Wechsler Reading, PA167A
17 29 Patricia Black Glendale, AZ026A
18T 4 Tami Scurti Marysville, WA010A
18T 30 Sandra Cox Union, MO123A
20 16 Stephanie Gogley Katy, TX194A
21 2 Margi McNelly Fountain Valley, CA129A
22 5 Debra Velarde Sacramento, CA098A
23 11 Gabriele Carey Fountain Valley, CA129A
24 13 Lori Eberwein Taunton, MA043A
25 1 Carlene Karavite Troy, MI051A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Judy Graves    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Novice B Women Figures – Panel 1 – Final (144F)

1 – ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 19 Kaitlan Bennett Portland, OR001A
2 23 Barbara Thornton Marysville, WA010A
3 24 Genelle Brakefield St. Louis, MO024A
4 26 Crystal Silvia Taunton, MA043A
5 22 Lisa Rosado Laurel, MD025A
6 3 Deborah Wampler Greensboro, NC037A
7 20 Sarah Thompson Glendale, AZ026A
8 15 Eyda Vega-Paz Miami, FL150A
9 18 Jennifer Pollack Odenton, MD049A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Paul McElhiney   

 

Novice A Men Figures – Panel 1 – Final (146F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    9B – LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Alexander Chinn Portland, OR001A
2 2 James Bates Glendale, AZ026A
3 3 Patrick Doyle Katy, TX194A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Scott Clifford    Paul McElhiney   

 

Novice A Women Figures – Panel 1 – Final (148F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    9B – LIF-ROB 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Tiffani Haas Portland, OR001A
2 12 Lisa Lemmler Aurora, IL010A
3 13 Terri Johnson Lynden, WA009A
4 14 Fiona Donohoe Redwood City, CA043A
5 4 Kayla Chekon Citrus Heights, CA088A
6 10 Stephanie Miller Ocala, FL230A
7 3 Michelle Wilde Portland, OR001A
8 16 Holly Nottage Redwood City, CA043A
9 2 Barbara Beeding Troy, MI051A
10 6 Virginia Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
11 9 Leighanne Herndon Chico, CA048A
Judges: Janet Jordan    Billy Mastriano    Jim Puracchio   

 

Classic A Men Figures – Panel 3 – Final (150F)

19A – RIF-LOB Bracket    23B – LIF-RIB Counter    27A – RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Marc Williams Delanco, NJ001A
2 8 Matthew Mason Mesquite, TX020A
3 1 John Hardin Spring, TX231A
4 4 David Cooke Odenton, MD049A
5 5 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood, IL070A
6 3 Andrew Rowe Mesquite, TX059A
7 6 Christopher Morgan Burnsville, MN015A
8 2 Scott Word Odenton, MD049A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Judy Graves    Jim Puracchio   

 

Classic A Women Figures – Panel 1 – Final (152F)

19A – RIF-LOB Bracket    23B – LIF-RIB Counter    27A – RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Jeanette Heffner Delanco, NJ001A
2 12 Robyn Heater Hudson, MA023A
3 7 Meghan Boyce Orlando, FL118A
4 14 Jessica Reece St. Louis, MO024A
5 13 Della Sheedy Marysville, WA010A
6 15 Annmarie Connor Casselberry, FL085A
7 16 Katharine Peeling Laurel, MD025A
8 3 Melissa Rattell Vernon, CT045A
9 5 Lisa Balsimo St. Louis Park, MN010A
10 2 Carrie Youngren Burlington, WA064A
11 1 Barbara Nsiah Greensboro, NC037A
12 4 Hazel Inman Auburn, WA021A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Paul McElhiney    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Esquire A Men Figures – Panel 3 – Final (154F)

2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Martin Klimm Depew, NY061A
2 1 Rex Ireland Greensboro, NC037A
3 3 Bruce Baker Brookpark, OH008A
4 5 Jeffrey Babineau Schenectady, NY010A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Esquire A Women Figures – Panel 3 – Elimination (156E)

2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 3 Lisa Cassidy Rohnert Park, CA140A
3 10 Robyn Zarkowski Delanco, NJ001A
4 1 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese Taunton, MA043A
5 14 Brenda Schmidt Burlington, WA064A
6 13 Laura Barchuk Rohnert Park, CA140A
7 8 Joanne Foster Marysville, WA010A
8 2 Aimee Sides Portland, OR001A
9 7 Donna Anscombe Schenectady, NY010A
10 6 Ronda McLean Hampton, VA029A
11 11 Dana Klimm Depew, NY061A
12 9 Connie Davis Burnsville, MN015A
13 12 Reva Hamrick Portland, OR001A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Judy Graves    Dottie Walsh   

 

Esquire A Women Figures – Panel 3 – Final (156F)

1 – ROF-LOF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 1 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese Taunton, MA043A
3 14 Brenda Schmidt Burlington, WA064A
4T 13 Laura Barchuk Rohnert Park, CA140A
4T 3 Lisa Cassidy Rohnert Park, CA140A
6 10 Robyn Zarkowski Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Janet Jordan    Billy Mastriano   

 

Masters A Men Figures – Panel 2 – Final (158F)

2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 David Hankerson Casselberry, FL085A
2 2 Joseph Ott Pinellas Park, FL033A
3 1 Jay Robinson Laurel, MD025A
4 4 Bryce Pearson Unattached, UN000A
5 5 Robert Martin Chico, CA048A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Patricia Bauler    John Gustafson   

 

Masters A Women Figures – Panel 2 – Elimination (160E)

2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Rose Johnson San Diego, CA126A
2 9 Lisa Keys Mesquite, TX059A
3 2 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
4 3 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh Schenectady, NY010A
5 1 Carol Venito Delanco, NJ001A
6 7 Twila Robinson Laurel, MD025A
7 6 Amy Haskins Orange, CA102A
8 5 Gladys Shaub Newark, DE002A
9 8 Catherine Cooper Redwood City, CA043A
10 4 Debora Vail Sacramento, CA098A
11 13 Susan Lippolis Lanham, MD008A
12 12 Mary Magnuson Whitman, MA052A
13 10 Holly T Barbieri Newark, DE002A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Masters A Women Figures – Panel 2 – Final (160F)

1 – ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Twila Robinson Laurel, MD025A
2 11 Rose Johnson San Diego, CA126A
3 3 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh Schenectady, NY010A
4 2 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
5 1 Carol Venito Delanco, NJ001A
6 9 Lisa Keys Mesquite, TX059A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Dennis Nenzda    Dottie Walsh   

 

Veteran A Men Figures – Panel 2 – Final (162F)

1 – ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Donald Cormier Kissimmee, FL133A
2 8 Martin Moczulewski St. Louis Park, MN010A
3 4 Keith Kowalczyk St. Louis, MO024A
4 2 Daniel Barber Orange, CA102A
5 3 Dennis Vasko Hudson, MA023A
6 10 Joesph Enthor Depew, NY061A
7 1 Larry Reustle Union, MO123A
8 6 James Koga Grand Terrace, CA178A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Billy Mastriano    Dottie Walsh   

 

Veteran A Women Figures – Panel 1 – Elimination (164E)

1 – ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 Susan McElhiney Portland, OR001A
2 8 Dorothy Deremer Taunton, MA043A
3 9 Debbie Goodrich Portland, OR001A
4 13 Laurie Davis Riding Vernon, CT045A
5T 2 Paula Soloby Mount Laurel, NJ082A
5T 6 Linda Campbell Delanco, NJ001A
7 4 Cheryl Baldwin Marysville, WA010A
8 11 Martha Roberts St. Louis Park, MN010A
9 20 Peggy Cain Sioux City, IA004A
10 1 Uliana Clark Hudson, MA023A
11 17 Janie Kyle Butler, WI057A
12 19 Dee-Anne Rojeski Redwood City, CA043A
13 12 Nancy March Casselberry, FL085A
14 14 Darlene Ostewik Delanco, NJ001A
15 10 Linda Soderblom Sacramento, CA098A
Judges: John Cawly    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veteran A Women Figures – Panel 1 – Final (164F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    111B – LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 Laurie Davis Riding Vernon, CT045A
2 8 Dorothy Deremer Taunton, MA043A
3 16 Susan McElhiney Portland, OR001A
4 2 Paula Soloby Mount Laurel, NJ082A
5 9 Debbie Goodrich Portland, OR001A
6 6 Linda Campbell Delanco, NJ001A
7 4 Cheryl Baldwin Marysville, WA010A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Judy Graves    Robert Maya   

 

Premier A Gold Men Figures – Panel 3 – Final (166F)

9B – LIF-ROB 3s    24A – ROIF-LIOF Para. 8    27B – LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 John Hardin Spring, TX231A
2 6 Marc Williams Delanco, NJ001A
3 5 Andrew Rowe Mesquite, TX059A
4 3 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood, IL070A
5 4 David Cooke Odenton, MD049A
6 1 Scott Word Odenton, MD049A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Michael Jacques   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures – Panel 2 – Final (168F)

9B – LIF-ROB 3s    24A – ROIF-LIOF Para. 8    27B – LIOF-RIOB Serp. 3s   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Jessica Reece St. Louis, MO024A
2 15 Carrie Youngren Burlington, WA064A
3 7 Lisa Cassidy Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 10 Diane Savickas Kissimmee, FL133A
5 11 Lisa Lemmler Aurora, IL010A
6 14 Katharine Peeling Laurel, MD025A
7 1 Fiona Donohoe Redwood City, CA043A
8 2 Tiffani Haas Portland, OR001A
9 5 Lisa Balsimo St. Louis Park, MN010A
10 9 Barbara Nsiah Greensboro, NC037A
11 13 Leighanne Herndon Chico, CA048A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Paul McElhiney    Jim Puracchio   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures – Panel 3 – Elimination (170E)

2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A – ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 20 Larry Schillberg Taunton, MA043A
2 8 Michael Sheedy Marysville, WA010A
3T 7 James Bates Glendale, AZ026A
3T 16 Derrick Clouser Reading, PA167A
5 13 Michael Coignard Spring, TX231A
6 17 David Lenoir Augusta, GA120A
7 15 Jason Winters Spring, TX231A
8 4 Patrick Doyle Katy, TX194A
9 2 James Barrett Marysville, WA010A
10 19 Keith Kowalczyk St. Louis, MO024A
11 1 Robert Heeley Aurora, IL010A
12 10 David Warren Portland, OR001A
13 3 Martin Klimm Depew, NY061A
14 18 Daniel Barber Orange, CA102A
15 11 David Hankerson Casselberry, FL085A
16 14 Robert Martin Chico, CA048A
17 6 Joseph Chester Kissimmee, FL133A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures – Panel 3 – Final (170F)

2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.    105B – LOF-RIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 20 Larry Schillberg Taunton, MA043A
2 7 James Bates Glendale, AZ026A
3 8 Michael Sheedy Marysville, WA010A
4 16 Derrick Clouser Reading, PA167A
5 13 Michael Coignard Spring, TX231A
6 15 Jason Winters Spring, TX231A
7 17 David Lenoir Augusta, GA120A
Judges: John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures – Panel 2 – Elimination (172E)

2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    105A – ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 Lona Dennis Marysville, WA010A
2T 11 Nancy Manning Glendale, AZ026A
2T 15 Wendy Dirk Orlando, UN000A
4 27 Brenda Harris Portland, OR001A
5 7 Susan McElhiney Portland, OR001A
6 19 Diane Savickas Kissimmee, FL133A
7 9 Laurie Davis Riding Vernon, CT045A
8 23 Twila Robinson Laurel, MD025A
9 17 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese Taunton, MA043A
10 20 Virginia Kriehn Marysville, WA010A
11 24 Rose Johnson San Diego, CA126A
12 3 Joanne Foster Marysville, WA010A
13 4 Robin Orcutt Taunton, MA043A
14 6 Emilia Rubio-Paz Miami, FL150A
15 8 Patricia Widman St. Louis, MO024A
16 25 Martha Roberts St. Louis Park, MN010A
17 18 Susan Lippolis Lanham, MD008A
18 14 Holly T Barbieri Newark, DE002A
19 21 Connie Davis Burnsville, MN015A
20 12 Peggy Cain Sioux City, IA004A
21 26 Carol Chester Kissimmee, FL133A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Sylvia Haffke    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures – Panel 2 – Final (172F)

2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    5A – ROIF-LIOF Serp.    105B – LOF-RIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Nancy Manning Glendale, AZ026A
2 16 Lona Dennis Marysville, WA010A
3 19 Diane Savickas Kissimmee, FL133A
4 7 Susan McElhiney Portland, OR001A
5 27 Brenda Harris Portland, OR001A
6 23 Twila Robinson Laurel, MD025A
7 15 Wendy Dirk Orlando, UN000A
8 9 Laurie Davis Riding Vernon, CT045A
Judges: John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Al Taglang   

 

Golden A Men Figures – Panel 2 – Elimination (174E)

2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 Stanley Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
2 14 Michael Rutledge Chico, CA048A
3 5 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
4T 7 Leibl Cohen St. Louis Park, MN010A
4T 12 Alfred Percope Greenacres, FL062A
6 6 Joseph Villane Casselberry, FL085A
7 1 James Turner Butler, WI057A
8 9 Joseph Mack Mesquite, TX059A
9 2 Joseph Chester Kissimmee, FL133A
10 10 Leo Brehm Whitman, MA052A
11 13 Robert Marrella Portland, OR001A
12 3 Robert Sitton Portland, OR001A
13 17 William Thompson Burnsville, MN015A
14 4 Gary Wilson Orange, CA102A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Golden A Men Figures – Panel 2 – Final (174F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
2 14 Michael Rutledge Chico, CA048A
3 16 Stanley Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
4 6 Joseph Villane Casselberry, FL085A
5 12 Alfred Percope Greenacres, FL062A
6 7 Leibl Cohen St. Louis Park, MN010A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Golden A Women Figures – Panel 3 – Elimination (176E)

2B – LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A – ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 M Bernice Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
2 23 Carol Chester Kissimmee, FL133A
3 21 Joanne Rutledge Chico, CA048A
4 1 Susan Logghe Marysville, WA010A
5 17 Deborah Howard Casselberry, FL085A
6 20 Kathy Reed Portland, OR001A
7 7 Yvonne Price Portland, OR001A
8 15 Clare Watts Franklin, IN020A
9 8 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
10 22 Marta Schultz Sioux City, IA004A
11 11 Patricia Sangillo Tyngsboro, MA051A
12 18 Mary Colbow Brunswick, OH139A
13 24 Sandra Moser Auburn, WA021A
14 27 Janie Polowyk Brookpark, OH008A
15 28 Therese Marshall Delanco, NJ001A
16 19 Alice Cohen Kendall Park, NJ021A
17 2 Linda Martin Franklin, IN020A
18 29 Florance Adams Burnsville, MN015A
19 5 Joyce Jarnick Troy, MI051A
20 14 Mavis Redman Marysville, WA010A
21 3 Adel Lewis Citrus Heights, CA088A
22 4 Nancy Fairbanks Kissimmee, FL133A
23 9 Cynthia Tohm St. Louis Park, MN010A
24 16 Lynn Stiefer Rohnert Park, CA140A
25 26 Madeline Hunter Citrus Heights, CA088A
26 12 Lynne Tyner UN000A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Billy Mastriano    Robert Maya   

 

Golden A Women Figures – Panel 3 – Final (176F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A – RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 M Bernice Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
2 23 Carol Chester Kissimmee, FL133A
3 1 Susan Logghe Marysville, WA010A
4T 21 Joanne Rutledge Chico, CA048A
4T 15 Clare Watts Franklin, IN020A
6 17 Deborah Howard Casselberry, FL085A
7 7 Yvonne Price Portland, OR001A
8 20 Kathy Reed Portland, OR001A
9 8 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: John Cawly    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

World Class Men Figures – Panel 1 – International (182C)

23B – LIF-RIB Counter    36A – ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39B – LOB-RIB Para. Loop    40A – ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Ian Heersink Livonia, MI028A
2 1 Josiah Bishop Ukiah, CA148A
3 5 Dylan Dowdy Chester, VA054A
4 3 Alejandro Cardona Casselberry, FL085A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Women Figures – Panel 2 – International (184C)

22A – ROF-LOB Counter    37B – LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s    38A – ROF-LIF Para. Loop    41B – LOB-RIB Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Kayla Rodriguez Delanco, NJ001A
2 4 Emma Trent Columbia, MO016A
3 1 Caitlin Mitcherson Tarpon Springs, FL226A
4 2 Courtney Kennedy Kendall Park, NJ021A
5 7 Siobhan Boismier Port Richey, FL075A
6 5 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    John Lehni    John Rangel   

 

Primary Boys Loops – Panel 5 – Final (186F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
2 2 Vance Youngren Burlington, WA064A
3 7 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4 6 Douglas Whealon Memphis, TN001A
5 5 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
6 4 Alexander Hess Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Gustafson    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Girls Loops – Panel 4 – Elimination (188E)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando, FL118A
2 2 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
3 19 Kailyn Messler Chester, VA054A
4 20 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
5 23 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
6 5 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
7 6 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
8 22 Lily Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
9 4 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
10 12 Kaylin Rainey Plainfield, CT043A
11 13 Ariel Gogley Katy, TX194A
12 18 Gabrielle Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
13 9 Kaicy Wilde Portland, OR001A
14 10 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
15 3 Haley Bhavsar St. Peters, MO100A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan   

 

Primary Girls Loops – Panel 4 – Final (188F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    130A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando, FL118A
2 20 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
3 6 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
4 5 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
5 2 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
6 19 Kailyn Messler Chester, VA054A
7 23 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson   

 

Juvenile B Boys Loops – Panel 5 – Final (194F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Noah Zheng Columbia, MO016A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan   

 

Juvenile B Girls Loops – Panel 4 – Final (196F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 14 Gabrielle Eskew Casselberry, FL085A
2 13 Jamie Hahn Katy, TX194A
3 8 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park, NJ010A
4 10 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
5 7 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
6 6 Sophia Lemus Miami, FL150A
7 5 Sara Bass Union, MO123A
8 1 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
9 15 Alexis Wright Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile A Boys Loops – Panel 5 – Final (198F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
2 1 Jonathan D’Ambrosio San Diego, CA126A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Cawly    Janet Jordan   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops – Panel 4 – Final (200F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Haley Gould Hudson, MA023A
2 2 Sophia Stroud Richmond, VA100A
3 4 Brooke Reutter Jefferson City, MO017A
4 8 Sloan Householder Ashland, VA082A
5 6 Kyra Gardner Miami, FL150A
6 3 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
7 1 Hannah Bowes Portland, OR001A
8 7 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elementary B Boys Loops – Panel 5 – Final (206F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Benjamin Thoburn Ashland, VA082A
2 2 Nasyr Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
3 1 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
4 4 Mekhi Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Michael Jacques    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops – Panel 5 – Elimination (208E)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Maura Korusek Ashland, VA082A
2 15 Heylee Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
3 7 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
4 19 Ivy Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
5 1 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
6 2 Lauren Eissing Orange, CA102A
7 4 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
8 10 Courtney Miranda Plainfield, CT043A
9 6 Hanna Joint Orlando, FL118A
10 9 Araceli Eggleton Lombard, IL128A
11 14 Nina Paz Miami, FL150A
12 8 Bailey Armentrout Spring, TX231A
13T 5 Effie Zheng Lynnwood, WA019A
13T 21 Hailey Messier Plainfield, CT043A
15 13 Ailey Eng Delanco, NJ001A
16 17 Evelyn Wellock Portland, OR001A
17 3 Sonakshi Aggarwal Katy, TX194A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Elementary B Girls Loops – Panel 5 – Final (208F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    130A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Maura Korusek Ashland, VA082A
2 19 Ivy Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
3 15 Heylee Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
4 4 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
5T 2 Lauren Eissing Orange, CA102A
5T 1 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
7 7 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Dennis Nenzda    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary A Boys Loops – Panel 5 – Final (210F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Aditya Seth Sacramento, CA098A
2 1 Satva Shah Roseville, CA147A
3 5 Micah Crim Ashland, VA082A
4 2 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
5 6 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
6 4 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops – Panel 5 – Elimination (212E)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Casandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
2 12 Samantha Marshall Richmond, VA100A
3 10 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
4 5 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
5 19 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
6 6 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
7 21 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
8 8 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
9 13 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
10 9 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
11 11 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
12 1 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
13 14 Keyleigh Reichert Columbia, MO016A
14 15 Bethany Mello Whitman, MA052A
15 7 Marissa Houdesheldt Pinellas Park, FL033A
16 16 Dalia Diaz Orlando, FL118A
17 2 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
18 4 Pelageya Williams Brighton, MI040A
19T 18 Paulina Williams Brighton, MI040A
19T 20 Bailey Golemen Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops – Panel 5 – Final (212F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    15B – LIF-RIF Loop    30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Casandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
2 10 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
3 19 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
4 12 Samantha Marshall Richmond, VA100A
5 5 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
6 8 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
7 21 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
8 6 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Dennis Nenzda    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Loops – Panel 4 – Final (218F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Thailer McLeod Auburn, WA021A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Diane Brown    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Loops – Panel 4 – Final (220F)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Lillia Lundgren Auburn, WA021A
2 5 Pooja Rastogi Lynnwood, WA019A
3 9 Alyssa Kolacz Depew, NY061A
4 3 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
5T 2 Adelaide Holenstein Portland, OR001A
5T 13 Autumn Fedewa Flint, MI010A
7 8 Caitlin Ross Kissimmee, FL133A
8 4 Emily Toich Elyria, OH002A
9 6 Celeste Burnett Chester, VA054A
10 7 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
11 12 Alice Antony Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops – Panel 4 – Final (222F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Keaton Mitchell Lynnwood, WA019A
2 8 Benson Kuan Spring, TX231A
3 1 Christian Johnson Kissimmee, FL133A
4 6 Jonathan Golden Glenwood, IL097A
5 5 Tanner Hines Roseville, CA147A
6 7 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Paul McElhiney    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Freshman A Women Loops – Panel 5 – Elimination (224E)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    15B – LIF-RIF Loop    30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 1 Miranda Harding-Scudder Ashland, VA082A
1T 13 Rebecca Jones Ashland, VA082A
3 11 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
4 7 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
5 2 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
6 8 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park, FL033A
7 10 Ryleigh Roberts Richmond, VA100A
8 5 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
9 12 Ciera Pearson Ukiah, CA148A
10 4 Maya Baker Ashland, VA082A
11 3 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
12 14 Caitlin Richardson Portland, OR001A
13 6 Annabel Yang Brighton, MI040A
14 9 Alexandra Mello Whitman, MA052A
Judges: Diane Brown    John Gustafson    Marsha Neary   

 

Freshman A Women Loops – Panel 5 – Final (224F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
2 11 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
3 2 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
4 1 Miranda Harding-Scudder Ashland, VA082A
5 8 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park, FL033A
6 13 Rebecca Jones Ashland, VA082A
Judges: John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops – Panel 4 – Elimination (226E)

14A – ROF-LOF Loop    15B – LIF-RIF Loop    30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Rebecca Sim Laurel, MD025A
2 12 Alicia Barns Ukiah, CA148A
3 7 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
4 5 Shannon Fagan Plainfield, CT043A
5 8 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
6 3 Shyanne Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
7 1 Kayla Kolacz Depew, NY061A
8 6 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
9 10 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
10 11 Taylor Ross Hudson, MA023A
11 2 Julie Dennis Waterford, MI001A
12 15 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
13 17 Lauren Zaleski Lorain, OH021A
14 4 Raechel Warren Roseburg, OR051A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Sophomore A Women Loops – Panel 4 – Final (226F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Shannon Fagan Plainfield, CT043A
2 9 Rebecca Sim Laurel, MD025A
3 7 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
4 8 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
5 12 Alicia Barns Ukiah, CA148A
6 3 Shyanne Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Scott Clifford    Janet Jordan   

 

Adult Open A Men Loops – Panel 3 – Final (228F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 John Hardin Spring, TX231A
2 2 Matthew Mason Mesquite, TX020A
3 5 Robert Heeley Aurora, IL010A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Gustafson    John Rangel   

 

Adult Open A Women Loops – Panel 3 – Final (230F)

14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Jeanette Heffner Delanco, NJ001A
2 11 Robyn Heater Hudson, MA023A
3 1 Carrie Youngren Burlington, WA064A
4 4 Melissa Rattell Vernon, CT045A
5 12 Barbara Nsiah Greensboro, NC037A
6 9 Katharine Peeling Laurel, MD025A
7 10 Leighanne Herndon Chico, CA048A
8 2 Holly Nottage Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Advanced Co-Ed Loops – Panel 4 – Final (232F)

16B – LOB-ROB Loop    17A – RIB-LIB Loop    31B – LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    38A – ROF-LIF Para. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Divya Seth Sacramento, CA098A
2 7 Miranda Harding-Scudder Ashland, VA082A
3 1 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
4 5 Sophia Moise Hudson, MA023A
5 2 Shyanne Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
6 9 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
Judges: John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance – Final (252F)

Skaters March (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sean Folstein
Sara Folstein
Casselberry, FL085A
2 5 John Russo
Victoria Russo
Ocala, FL230A
3 3 Keegan McCarthy
Jennifer Purpura
Tyngsboro, MA051A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Team Dance – Final (254F)

Academy Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)    Collegiate (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Sean Folstein
Gabrielle Eskew
Casselberry, FL085A
2 1 Robert Hamblin
Hannah Bowes
Portland, OR001A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Diane Brown    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Elementary A Team Dance – Final (256F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 David Hamblin
Annie MacKay
Portland, OR001A
2 1 Cameron Rainey
Madison Kellis
Spring, TX231A
3 2 Ryo Ishiguro
Katie Duong
Redwood City, CA043A
4 6 Anshul Mohan
Laken Kendrick
Sacramento, CA098A
5 3 Carter Zawacki
Gabrielle Zawacki
Cudahy, WI052A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Gustafson    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance – Final (260F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Christopher Butler
Charlotte Kings
Roseville, CA147A
Citrus Heights, CA088A
2 5 Harnoor Mann
Puneet Mann
Chico, CA048A
3 2 Christian Johnson
Gabriella Curran
Kissimmee, FL133A
4 4 Blake Zawacki
Cheyanne Lowery
Cudahy, WI052A
Romeoville, IL086A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Robin Orcutt    Dottie Walsh   

 

Sophomore A Team Dance – Final (264F)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Ian Heersink
Anna Cao
Livonia, MI028A
Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Gustafson    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Classic A Team Dance – Final (266F)

Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Karen Lee Tango (100)    Willow Waltz Team (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 James Bates
Nancy Manning
Glendale, AZ026A
2 2 Nathan Daniel
Christine Cizmar
Whitman, MA052A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang   

 

Novice B Team Dance – Elimination (268E)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 25 Alexander Chinn
Kaitlan Bennett
Portland, OR001A
2T 19 Kyle Davis
Rebecca Bloechel
Portland, OR001A
2T 20 David Kiwerski
Tansie Iwafuchi
Orange, CA102A
Redwood City, CA043A
4 26 Norman Fox
Sheryl Delgado
Merced, CA188A
5 6 Joseph Grant
Patricia Sangillo
Tyngsboro, MA051A
6 8 Jay Robinson
Twila Robinson
Laurel, MD025A
7 9 Christopher Scurti
Tami Scurti
Marysville, WA010A
8 21 Bruce Lane
Janet Ball
Brunswick, OH139A
9 23 William Thompson
Connie Davis
Burnsville, MN015A
10 10 William Hunter
Madeline Hunter
Citrus Heights, CA088A
11 22 Martin Klimm
Dana Klimm
Depew, NY061A
12 1 Ralph Taylor
Julie Mennenga
Romeoville, IL086A
13 15 Michael McDaniel
Linda Martin
Franklin, IN020A
14 7 Larry Reustle
Sandra Cox
Union, MO123A
15 14 Timothy Wood
Sarah Wood
Greenacres, FL062A
16 2 Leibl Cohen
Cynthia Tohm
St. Louis Park, MN010A
17 11 George Polowyk
Janie Polowyk
Brookpark, OH008A
18 3 James Barrett
Beverly Boice
Marysville, WA010A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Robert Maya    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Novice B Team Dance – Final (268F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 25 Alexander Chinn
Kaitlan Bennett
Portland, OR001A
2 19 Kyle Davis
Rebecca Bloechel
Portland, OR001A
3 20 David Kiwerski
Tansie Iwafuchi
Orange, CA102A
Redwood City, CA043A
4 26 Norman Fox
Sheryl Delgado
Merced, CA188A
5 6 Joseph Grant
Patricia Sangillo
Tyngsboro, MA051A
6 8 Jay Robinson
Twila Robinson
Laurel, MD025A
7 9 Christopher Scurti
Tami Scurti
Marysville, WA010A
8 21 Bruce Lane
Janet Ball
Brunswick, OH139A
Judges: Debbie Berg    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Jim Puracchio    Dottie Walsh   

 

Novice A Team Dance – Final (270F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Jon McGhee
Kimberly Jones
Loveland, OH076A
2 3 Michael Perry
Ramona Lux
Orange, CA102A
3 1 James Chekon
Kayla Chekon
Citrus Heights, CA088A
4 8 Andrew Rowe
Lisa Keys
Mesquite, TX059A
5 2 Ricky Smith
Kathleen Tini
Shillington, PA170A
6 4 Johnathan Beck
Cheryl Mahon
Mesquite, TX059A
7 7 King Lee
Donna McBride
Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Bob Behrendt    Michael Jacques    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Esquire A Team Dance – Final (272F)

Marionette Waltz (138)    Criss Cross March (100 6/8)    Werner Tango (96)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Michael Sheedy
Della Sheedy
Marysville, WA010A
2 1 Bernard Gilliam
Rachel Dols
St. Peters, MO100A
St. Louis Park, MN010A
3 5 David Renna
Sharyn Lyons-Morin
Whitman, MA052A
4 2 Gary Susko
Regina Galda
Delanco, NJ001A
5 4 Daniel Whitehouse
Heather Davis
Portland, OR001A
6 7 Efren Ramirez
Linda Montour
Orange, CA102A
7 6 Allen Bell
Shannon Scott Wechsler
Reading, PA167A
Judges: Judy Graves    Robert Maya    Jim Puracchio    John Rangel    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Masters A Team Dance – Final (274F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Robert Fitzgerald
Flora Fitzgerald
Portland, OR001A
2 2 Bradley Blackbyrd
Lori Nahass
Glendale, AZ026A
3 7 Ronald Eller
Rosemarie Harrison Gosh
Loveland, OH076A
Schenectady, NY010A
4 8 Robert Hudson
Sandra Campbell
Greenacres, FL062A
5 4 Jishi Chen
Linda Cadwell
Redwood City, CA043A
6 3 Robert Heeley
Lisa Lemmler
Aurora, IL010A
7 10 Dale Shoup
Shauna Christiansen
Mesa, AZ013A
8 9 Christopher Morgan
Florance Adams
Burnsville, MN015A
9 1 Ward Holman
Rhonda Studer
St. Louis Park, MN010A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Veterans A Team Dance – Elimination (276E)

Century Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Dereyk Jones
Marie Deluca
Laurel, MD025A
2 25 Daniel Barber
Barbara Renick
Orange, CA102A
3 10 Kevin Blackbyrd
Sarah Thompson
Glendale, AZ026A
4 18 Timothy Laskey
Adel Lewis
Citrus Heights, CA088A
5 22 Joseph Mack
Beth Corley
Mesquite, TX059A
6 24 John Fogleman
Jacqueline Reifsnyder
Delanco, NJ001A
7 15 Donald Tow
Susan Logghe
Orange, CA102A
Marysville, WA010A
8 12 Michael Rutledge
Joanne Rutledge
Chico, CA048A
9 3 John Meszaros
Linda Campbell
Delanco, NJ001A
10 23 James Turner
Janie Kyle
Butler, WI057A
11 9 John Wiederhold
Paula Soloby
Reading, PA167A
Mount Laurel, NJ082A
12 16 Stanley Leibowitz
Karen Trimble
Greenacres, FL062A
13 2 John Barry
Debora Vail
Redwood City, CA043A
Sacramento, CA098A
14 13 Leo Brehm
Ann Moore
Whitman, MA052A
15 6 Michael Coignard
Cheryl Crawford
Spring, TX231A
16 19 Stephen D Poulsen
Gloria E Poulsen
Delanco, NJ001A
17 21 David Morgan
Debra Velarde
Sacramento, CA098A
18 5 Eric Soderblom
Linda Soderblom
Sacramento, CA098A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Judy Graves    Michael Jacques    Paul McElhiney    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veterans A Team Dance – Final (276F)

Balanciaga (100)    Luna Blues (88)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Dereyk Jones
Marie Deluca
Laurel, MD025A
2 18 Timothy Laskey
Adel Lewis
Citrus Heights, CA088A
3 10 Kevin Blackbyrd
Sarah Thompson
Glendale, AZ026A
4 25 Daniel Barber
Barbara Renick
Orange, CA102A
5 15 Donald Tow
Susan Logghe
Orange, CA102A
Marysville, WA010A
6 12 Michael Rutledge
Joanne Rutledge
Chico, CA048A
7 22 Joseph Mack
Beth Corley
Mesquite, TX059A
8 24 John Fogleman
Jacqueline Reifsnyder
Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Gustafson    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Gold Team Dance – Final (278F)

Werner Tango (96)    Imperial Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 James Bates
Nancy Manning
Glendale, AZ026A
2 5 Brian Gray
Sandi Rocco
Glendale, CA038A
Redwood City, CA043A
3 3 Richard Manns
Lona Dennis
Orange, CA102A
Marysville, WA010A
4 4 Jon McGhee
Kimberly Jones
Loveland, OH076A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Scott Clifford    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Silver Team Dance – Final (280F)

Boston Boogie (100)    Syncopated Swing (96)    Split Polka (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 John Lehni
Brenda Schmidt
Burlington, WA064A
2 10 Donald Freeman
Kerri Molloy-Lapponese
Schenectady, NY010A
Taunton, MA043A
3 3 Larry Schillberg
Dorothy Deremer
Taunton, MA043A
4 1 Derrick Clouser
Robyn Zarkowski
Reading, PA167A
Delanco, NJ001A
5 11 Jeffrey Babineau
Dawn Cunko
Schenectady, NY010A
Fountain Valley, CA129A
6 4 David Allen
Lianne Tow
Orange, CA102A
7 2 Joseph Mack
Beth Corley
Mesquite, TX059A
8 9 Michael Coignard
Cheryl Crawford
Spring, TX231A
Judges: John Cawly    Judy Graves    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel    Dottie Walsh   

 

Junior World Class Team Dance – International (284C)

Rocker Foxtrot (104)    Harris Tango JrWC (100)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP – OD    Content 3:30 +/- :10    MOP – Free Dance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Benson Kuan
Cassandra Seidel
Spring, TX231A
Plainfield, CT043A
2 1 David Rist
Maria Cook
Brookpark, OH008A
3 2 Charles Hamblin
Paula Nguyen
Portland, OR001A
Roseville, CA147A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    Dottie Walsh   

 

World Class Team Dance – Free Dance – International (286C)

Quickstep (112)    Iceland Tango CIPA WC (100)    Content – 2:30 +/- :10    MOP – OD    Content – 3:30 +/- :10    MOP – Free Dance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Anthony Deluca
Jessica Gaudy
Melbourne, FL018A
2 1 Mark Cropley
Emily Clark
Port Richey, FL075A
Brookpark, OH008A
3 3 Joshua Meloy
Jaymee Mason
Waterford, MI001A
4 5 Jared Rugen
Emma Trent
Lynwood, IL070A
Columbia, MO016A
5 2 Christopher Gori
Siobhan Boismier
Melbourne, FL018A
Port Richey, FL075A
6 4 Timothy Abbott
Diane Duke
Beverly, MA017A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Judy Graves    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dottie Walsh   

 

Open Free Dance – Final (288F)

Content 2:00 – 3:00    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 David Hamblin
Annie MacKay
Portland, OR001A
2 3 Cameron Rainey
Madison Kellis
Spring, TX231A
3 1 William Hess
Abbigail Hess
Portland, OR001A
4 2 Charles Aybar
Megan Hendrix
Glendale, AZ026A
Judges: Judy Graves    Robert Maya    Jim Puracchio    John Rangel    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Novice Precision Team – Final (290F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 The Royals Chico, CA048A
2 2 Oaks Novice Precision Team Portland, OR001A
3 1 All Americanos Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Junior Precision Team – Final (292F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 Quad Squad Oberlin, OH162A
2 8 Team Roller Sport Flint, MI010A
3 3 Starline Precision Team Miami, FL150A
4 11 Junior Royals Chico, CA048A
5 12 Riverside Rascals 1 Livonia, MI028A
6 6 Team Sk8 Synergy Brighton, MI040A
7 5 Oaks Junior Precision Team Portland, OR001A
8 2 Despicable Me Redwood City, CA043A
9 9 Reflections Precision Team Kissimmee, FL133A
10 7 Fireball Riverside, CA075A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    Dottie Walsh   

 

Senior Small Show Group – International (298C)

Content 4:00 – 5:00    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Team New England Senior Hudson, MA023A
2 3 Show Stoppers Oberlin, OH162A
3 1 Stop Hop & Roll Appleton, WI013A
Judges: John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Youth Quartet – Final (300F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Fantabulous 4’s Miami, FL150A
2 4 Circus Time Redwood City, CA043A
3 1 The Albatross Grand Terrace, CA178A
4 2 Hard Knock Life Riverside, CA075A
Judges: John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Roberta Jackson    Verna Quaranto    Dottie Walsh   

 

Open Quartet – Final (302F)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Lightning Bolts – Sabre Dance Northridge, CA018A
2 6 The Reflections Waterford, MI001A
3 3 Arcadence Oberlin, OH162A
4 5 The Great Gatsby’s Auburn, WA021A
5 8 Team Fusion Flint, MI010A
6 1 Team Sk8 Infinity Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Diane Brown    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Quartet – International (304C)

Content 3:00 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Capulets and Montagues Redwood City, CA043A
2 4 Thief of Thieves Orange, CA102A
3 1 Nouveau Noir – The Art Of Manipulation Orange, CA102A
Judges: John Cawly    Judy Graves    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating – Final (350F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Pranav Sitaraman Metuchen, NJ045A
2 5 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
3 6 Julian Brooks Redwood City, CA043A
4 14 Douglas Whealon Memphis, TN001A
5 4 Darin Siegwald Toledo, OH068A
6 7 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
7 9 Aidan Browning Roseville, CA147A
8 11 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
9 12 Alexander Hess Portland, OR001A
10 10 Hem Purohit Kendall Park, NJ021A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Paul McElhiney    Marsha Neary    Verna Quaranto   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating – Elimination (352E)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 30 Sunny Jia Redwood City, CA043A
3 1 Mia Zhong Metuchen, NJ045A
4 16 Kathy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
5 20 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
6 24 Ella Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
7 4 Jade Jacobson Richmond, VA100A
8 39 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
9 13 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
10 42 Kailyn Messler Chester, VA054A
11 36 Shangheng Wu Redwood City, CA043A
12 38 Catherine Muzilla Oberlin, OH162A
13 8 Chloe Jaffe Sacramento, CA098A
14 5 Isabel Castaneda Bakersfield, CA026A
15 10 Kaylin Rainey Plainfield, CT043A
16 25 Rowan King Lynnwood, WA019A
17 41 Ariya Gupta Lynnwood, WA019A
18 27 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
19 6 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
20 40 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando, FL118A
21 11 Kiera Sandlin Grapevine, TX266A
22 45 Anya Mehta Lynnwood, WA019A
23 22 Ariel Gogley Katy, TX194A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating – Final (352F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Jade Jacobson Richmond, VA100A
2 7 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
3 20 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
4T 30 Sunny Jia Redwood City, CA043A
4T 24 Ella Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
6 1 Mia Zhong Metuchen, NJ045A
7 13 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
8 16 Kathy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
9 39 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Diane Brown    Michael Jacques    Janet Jordan    Marsha Neary   

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating – Final (358F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Benjamin Thoburn Ashland, VA082A
2 7 Gauge Phillips Bremerton, WA053A
3 5 Joshua Stadler Livonia, MI028A
4 8 Nasyr Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
5 9 Keegan McCarthy Tyngsboro, MA051A
6 3 Noah Zheng Columbia, MO016A
7 12 Avyay Vedala Kendall Park, NJ021A
8 2 Mekhi Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
9 14 Colby Coryell San Bernardino, CA076A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    John Lehni    Dennis Nenzda    Al Taglang   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating – Elimination (360E)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 4 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
1T 30 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
3 26 Maggie Conley Elyria, OH002A
4 15 Savannah Hasman Brunswick, OH139A
5 33 Effie Zheng Lynnwood, WA019A
6 16 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
7 24 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park, NJ010A
8 22 Sarah Dudley Port Richey, FL075A
9 34 Courtney Dakota Port Richey, FL075A
10 13 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
11 19 Tara Townsend Youngstown, OH126A
12 1 Heylee Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
13 8 Maura Korusek Ashland, VA082A
14 5 Dalia Diaz Orlando, FL118A
15 29 Marissa Houdesheldt Pinellas Park, FL033A
16 14 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
17 3 Kylie Root Bremerton, WA053A
18 27 Kailey Miles Everett, WA007A
19 25 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
20 23 Kaitlyn Holsclaw Oberlin, OH162A
21 17 Emma Sawyer Kernersville, NC113A
22 2 Addison Schmidt Summit, IL035A
23 31 Sumana Saravanamuthu Kendall Park, NJ021A
24 6 Cheyanne Lowery Romeoville, IL086A
25 9 Courtney Miranda Plainfield, CT043A
26 11 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Michael Jacques    Paul McElhiney    Marsha Neary   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating – Final (360F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 33 Effie Zheng Lynnwood, WA019A
2 15 Savannah Hasman Brunswick, OH139A
3 16 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
4 4 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
5 30 Gabrielle Farrugia Waterford, MI001A
6 34 Courtney Dakota Port Richey, FL075A
7 26 Maggie Conley Elyria, OH002A
8 22 Sarah Dudley Port Richey, FL075A
9 24 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park, NJ010A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Bill Spooner    Michael Jacques    John Lehni    Marsha Neary   

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating – Final (362F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Micah Crim Ashland, VA082A
2 1 Bryan Baldie Tampa, FL024A
3 10 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
4 7 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
5 11 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
6 13 Ryo Ishiguro Redwood City, CA043A
7 3 Aditya Seth Sacramento, CA098A
8 4 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
9 2 Darius Sanders Glenwood, IL097A
10 5 Chance Becker Grand Terrace, CA178A
11 9 Andrew Hayashi Everett, WA007A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Paul McElhiney    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating – Elimination (364E)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Sophia Stroud Richmond, VA100A
2 2 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
3 20 Sloan Householder Ashland, VA082A
4 6 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
5 11 Brooke Reutter Jefferson City, MO017A
6 7 Sophia Lemus Miami, FL150A
7 10 Hannah Bowes Portland, OR001A
8 5 Kylie McGraw Bremerton, WA053A
9 25 Nicole Fields Grand Terrace, CA178A
10 14 Ava Lutzmann Port Richey, FL075A
11 18 Kyra Gardner Miami, FL150A
12 13 Olivia Milam Oberlin, OH162A
13 15 Jena Bowman Grand Terrace, CA178A
14 1 Annika Bullock Grand Terrace, CA178A
15 16 Emberlee McPherron Everett, WA007A
16 23 Jordan Brooks Redwood City, CA043A
17 3 Isabella Crownover Memphis, TN001A
18 4 Alaina Arbogast Grand Terrace, CA178A
19 17 Savannah Dunlap Oberlin, OH162A
20 21 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
21 19 Karol Garcia Houston, TX182A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Bob Behrendt    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating – Final (364F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Sophia Stroud Richmond, VA100A
2 20 Sloan Householder Ashland, VA082A
3 5 Kylie McGraw Bremerton, WA053A
4 2 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
5 6 Emma Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
6 11 Brooke Reutter Jefferson City, MO017A
7 7 Sophia Lemus Miami, FL150A
8 10 Hannah Bowes Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Gustafson    Roberta Jackson    Paul McElhiney    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating – Elimination (366E)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Lilly Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
2 13 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
3 1 Cynthia Hinderscheid Tarpon Springs, FL226A
4 5 Samantha Marshall Richmond, VA100A
5 4 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
6 17 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
7 18 Elissa Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
8T 3 Sabrina Healy Roseville, CA147A
8T 11 Chanel Crouch Tampa, FL024A
8T 19 Casandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
11 10 Athina Ananias Ventura, CA160A
12 6 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
13 2 Katrina Lazar Oberlin, OH162A
14 16 Corinne Jones Riverside, CA075A
15 14 Paulina Williams Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Diane Brown    Roberta Jackson    Marsha Neary    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating – Final (366F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Lilly Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
2 13 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
3 4 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
4 1 Cynthia Hinderscheid Tarpon Springs, FL226A
5 18 Elissa Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
6 17 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
7 5 Samantha Marshall Richmond, VA100A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    John Lehni    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating – Final (370F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Collin Motley Appomattox, VA063A
2 9 Jonathan Golden Glenwood, IL097A
3 1 Keaton Mitchell Lynnwood, WA019A
4 7 Louis D’Andrea Everett, WA007A
5 4 Paul Holbrook Oberlin, OH162A
6 2 Benjamin Kletzli Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Paul McElhiney    Al Taglang   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating – Elimination (372E)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Alexis Herbert Bremerton, WA053A
2 19 Emily Weegmann Oberlin, OH162A
3 14 Ryleigh Roberts Richmond, VA100A
4 5 Ciera Pearson Ukiah, CA148A
5 11 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando, FL118A
6 8 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
7 9 Maya Baker Ashland, VA082A
8 1 Miranda Harding-Scudder Ashland, VA082A
9 17 Aisling Acuna Victorville, CA158A
10 10 Olivia Glenn Victorville, CA158A
11 2 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
12 16 Pearl Blaylock Waterford, MI001A
13 3 Brittany Wressell Oberlin, OH162A
14 6 Laura Ingolia Port Richey, FL075A
15 12 Sophia Moise Hudson, MA023A
16 7 Annabel Yang Brighton, MI040A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Gustafson    Billy Mastriano    Paul McElhiney    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating – Final (372F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 19 Emily Weegmann Oberlin, OH162A
2 8 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
3 4 Alexis Herbert Bremerton, WA053A
4 14 Ryleigh Roberts Richmond, VA100A
5 9 Maya Baker Ashland, VA082A
6 11 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando, FL118A
7 5 Ciera Pearson Ukiah, CA148A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Diane Brown    John Cawly    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating – Final (378F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 David Pech Redwood City, CA043A
2 5 Christian Johnson Kissimmee, FL133A
3 1 Zachariah Cogswell Springfield, OR032A
4 2 Robert Daniels Ashland, VA082A
5 3 Sirish Saravanamuthu Kendall Park, NJ021A
6 10 Thailer McLeod Auburn, WA021A
7 7 Christopher Pearson Unattached, UN000A
Judges: Diane Brown    Sylvia Haffke    Cecelia Kelley    Paul McElhiney    Robin Orcutt   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating – Elimination (380E)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 10 Ezra Ohly Oberlin, OH162A
1T 14 Veronica Molnar Brunswick, OH139A
3 7 Susanna Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
4 3 Shion Otsuka Waterford, MI001A
5 9 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
6T 8 Michaela Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
6T 22 Emily Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
8 17 Brianna Taylor Elyria, OH002A
9 2 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
10 1 Rebecca Jones Ashland, VA082A
11 20 Pooja Rastogi Lynnwood, WA019A
12 25 Margaret Salko Florham Park, NJ010A
13 21 Marcia Lopez Northridge, CA018A
14 19 Leah Varughese Kendall Park, NJ021A
15 4 Amber Fry Tampa, FL024A
16 15 Lizzette Cullari Port Richey, FL075A
17 16 Delilah Lopez Riverside, CA075A
18 11 Nicole Sullivan Tyngsboro, MA051A
19 23 Gabriela Agostino Port Richey, FL075A
20 5 Jocelyn Hoffman Riverside, CA075A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Bob Behrendt    Scott Clifford    Billy Mastriano    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating – Final (380F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Shion Otsuka Waterford, MI001A
2 17 Brianna Taylor Elyria, OH002A
3 14 Veronica Molnar Brunswick, OH139A
4T 8 Michaela Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
4T 7 Susanna Spatz Brunswick, OH139A
6 10 Ezra Ohly Oberlin, OH162A
7 9 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
8 22 Emily Scheel Brunswick, OH139A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Al Taglang   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating – Elimination (382E)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
2 6 Elizabeth Walker Brunswick, OH139A
3 20 Stefanie Carey Barone Laurel, MD025A
4 1 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
5 16 Aimee Mousessian Orange, CA102A
6 5 Rebecca Sim Laurel, MD025A
7 11 Sally Walsh Waterford, MI001A
8 8 Elinor Dowd Florham Park, NJ010A
9 13 Kalei Becker Grand Terrace, CA178A
10 12 Lorres Kwan Lynnwood, WA019A
11 17 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
12 3 Jillian Kamphuis Orange, CA102A
13 10 Rebecca Reynolds Orange, CA102A
14 19 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
15 7 Michelle Pablo Ventura, CA160A
16 4 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan    John Lehni    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating – Final (382F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 15 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
2 1 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
3 6 Elizabeth Walker Brunswick, OH139A
4 5 Rebecca Sim Laurel, MD025A
5 20 Stefanie Carey Barone Laurel, MD025A
6 11 Sally Walsh Waterford, MI001A
7 16 Aimee Mousessian Orange, CA102A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Cawly    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    Billy Mastriano   

 

Novice Men Free Skating – Final (384F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Matthew Mason Mesquite, TX020A
2 1 Kelley Scace Lynnwood, WA019A
3 3 Cliff Hughes Sacramento, CA098A
4 7 Jason Winters Spring, TX231A
5 5 Patrick Doyle Katy, TX194A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Cawly    Michael Jacques    Scott Clifford    John Rangel   

 

Novice Women Free Skating – Final (386F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Randi Norman Northridge, CA018A
2 5 Tasha Flippen Springfield, OR032A
3 8 Catherine Meg Larko Laurel, MD025A
4 1 Catherine Lynch Depew, NY061A
5 6 Danielle Wood Greenacres, FL062A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Bob Behrendt    Michael Jacques    Scott Clifford    John Rangel   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Free Skating – International (388C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 101 Lorenzo Bertoglio Tampa, FL024A
2 102 Collin Motley Appomattox, VA063A
3 103 Eric Mueller Lombard, IL128A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Cecelia Kelley    John Lehni    Marsha Neary    Al Taglang   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Free Skating – International (390C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00+/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 Ashley Clifford Redwood City, CA043A
2 202 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
3 107 Sarah Massey Oberlin, OH162A
4 105 Marissa Zampino Mays Landing, NJ026A
5 101 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
6 110 Eliza Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
7 102 Emily Weegmann Oberlin, OH162A
8 109 Lorres Kwan Lynnwood, WA019A
9 204 Adrienne Erickson Lynnwood, WA019A
10 104 Alexis Herbert Bremerton, WA053A
11 203 Coriann Mastropolo Florham Park, NJ010A
12 103 Jillian Kamphuis Orange, CA102A
13 106 Kalei Becker Grand Terrace, CA178A
14 201 Elizabeth Walker Brunswick, OH139A
15 108 Michelle Pablo Ventura, CA160A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

World Class Men Free Skating – International (392C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00 +/- :    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 John Burchfield Orlando, FL118A
2 5 Lorenzo Bertoglio Tampa, FL024A
3 2 Alexander Poland Sarasota, FL128A
4 4 Josiah Bishop Ukiah, CA148A
5 3 Alejandro Cardona Casselberry, FL085A
6 1 Rex Smith Elyria, OH002A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Women Free Skating – International (394C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
2 9 Joyann Barber Orange, CA102A
3 2 Courtney Donovan Orange, CA102A
4 1 Adrienne Erickson Lynnwood, WA019A
5 8 Lorres Kwan Lynnwood, WA019A
6 3 Lacey Picinich South Amboy, NJ016A
7 7 Alexa Schlackman Orange, CA102A
8 4 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
9 5 Kathryn Biegel Lynwood, IL070A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    John Lehni    John Rangel   

 

Fresh. Inline Girls Free Skating – Final (398F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Isabella Crownover Memphis, TN001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda   

 

World Class Inline Men Free Skating – Long – International (400C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 3:30 +/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Collin Motley Appomattox, VA063A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Judy Graves    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dottie Walsh   

 

World Class Inline Women Free Skating – Long – International (402C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 3:30 +/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
2 2 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
3 3 Giselle Marquez Glendale, CA038A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Judy Graves    Sylvia Haffke    Billy Mastriano    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juv/Elem A Pairs – Final (426F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Darius Sanders
Samantha Krusza
Glenwood, IL097A
Lynwood, IL070A
2 5 David Hamblin
Annie MacKay
Portland, OR001A
3 2 Mark Adams
Casandra Schuler-Tate
Ukiah, CA148A
4 4 Chance Becker
Annika Bullock
Grand Terrace, CA178A
5 1 Douglas Whealon
Isabella Crownover
Memphis, TN001A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Gustafson    Michael Jacques    John Lehni    Marsha Neary   

 

Elementary B Pairs – Final (428F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Joshua Stadler
Miranda Esser
Livonia, MI028A
2 5 Jayanthesh Kalmat
Eva Tannenbaum
Brighton, MI040A
Brunswick, OH139A
3 7 Nasyr Johnson
Sage O’Brien
Glenwood, IL097A
Lynwood, IL070A
4 9 Nicholas Beckwith
Skyler Schmid
Lombard, IL128A
5 3 Donovan Cook
Mackenzi Pietrzycki
Brookpark, OH008A
6 8 Alexander Hess
Haddie Stevens
Portland, OR001A
7 6 Calen Simonelic
Khloe Simonelic
Portland, OR001A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph A Pairs – Final (432F)

Content 3:30 Max    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Lorenzo Bertoglio
Hannah Mae Oakley
Tampa, FL024A
Port Richey, FL075A
2 1 Josiah Bishop
Larissa Unangst
Ukiah, CA148A
3 3 Keaton Mitchell
Esha Harwalkar
Lynnwood, WA019A
4 6 Louis D’Andrea
Emberlee McPherron
Everett, WA007A
Judges: Scott Clifford    John Gustafson    Michael Jacques    John Lehni    Marsha Neary   

 

Jr/JrWC Pairs -Long – International (434C)

Content 2:30 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Keaton Mitchell
Esha Harwalkar
Lynnwood, WA019A
Judges: Cecelia Kelley    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Marsha Neary    Al Taglang   

 

Primary Solo Dance – Elimination (450E)

Skaters March (100)    Academy Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 26 Makayla Simonelic Portland, OR001A
2 15 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
3 13 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4 10 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
5 21 Gabrielle Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
6 11 Ariel Gogley Katy, TX194A
7 20 Sophia Sciarra Delanco, NJ001A
8 17 Haley Bhavsar St. Peters, MO100A
9 24 Jada Carpenter Citrus Heights, CA088A
10 5 Kaicy Wilde Portland, OR001A
11T 18 Kaylin Rainey Plainfield, CT043A
11T 25 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
13 3 Jalynn Carpenter Citrus Heights, CA088A
14 16 Alexander Hess Portland, OR001A
15 23 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
16 2 Holly Bowman Richland, WA029A
17 7 Emi D’Auria Hudson, MA023A
18 1 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Paul McElhiney   

 

Primary Solo Dance – Final (450F)

Glide Waltz (120)    Balanciaga (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 26 Makayla Simonelic Portland, OR001A
2 15 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
3 13 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4 17 Haley Bhavsar St. Peters, MO100A
5 21 Gabrielle Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
6 20 Sophia Sciarra Delanco, NJ001A
7 10 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
8 11 Ariel Gogley Katy, TX194A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Diane Brown    John Cawly    Cecelia Kelley    Marsha Neary   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance – Elimination (454E)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Kelsi Pietrzycki Brookpark, OH008A
2 5 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
3 1 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
4 19 April Thomas Ocala, FL230A
5 17 Bailey Armentrout Spring, TX231A
6 24 Emma Chappell Livonia, MI028A
7T 9 Julianna Johnson Casselberry, FL085A
7T 26 Keyleigh Reichert Columbia, MO016A
9 4 Sabrina Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
10 23 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota, FL128A
11 8 Macy Cooper Chico, CA048A
12 25 Evelyn Otiniano Spring, TX231A
13 7 McKenzie Cowan Portland, OR001A
14 28 Ailey Eng Delanco, NJ001A
15 15 Anna Miller Delanco, NJ001A
16 20 Harnoor Mann Chico, CA048A
17 22 Kaicy Wilde Portland, OR001A
18 11 Victorya Bautista Sacramento, CA098A
19 32 Sara Bass Union, MO123A
20 30 Jillian Friedman Sacramento, CA098A
21T 3 Bailey Golemen Portland, OR001A
21T 16 Emma Sawyer Kernersville, NC113A
23 6 Jennifer Purpura Tyngsboro, MA051A
24 13 Noah Zheng Columbia, MO016A
25 14 Courtney Miranda Plainfield, CT043A
26 27 Hailey Messier Plainfield, CT043A
27 21 Keegan McCarthy Tyngsboro, MA051A
28 18 Ellianna Foster Portland, OR001A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Lehni    Paul McElhiney    Marsha Neary    Verna Quaranto   

 

Juv/Elem B Solo Dance – Final (454F)

City Blues (88)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Kelsi Pietrzycki Brookpark, OH008A
2 19 April Thomas Ocala, FL230A
3 9 Julianna Johnson Casselberry, FL085A
4T 24 Emma Chappell Livonia, MI028A
4T 17 Bailey Armentrout Spring, TX231A
4T 4 Sabrina Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
7 5 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
8 1 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
9 26 Keyleigh Reichert Columbia, MO016A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni    Marsha Neary    Dottie Walsh   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance – Elimination (456E)

Skaters March (100)    Swing Waltz (120)    Mary Lee Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Jade Pierce Hudson, MA023A
2 5 Jonathan D’Ambrosio San Diego, CA126A
3 7 Jamie Hahn Katy, TX194A
4 19 Jordan Brooks Redwood City, CA043A
5 6 Victoria Russo Ocala, FL230A
6 16 Mayline Garcia Houston, TX182A
7 20 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
8 10 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
9 3 Hannah Bowes Portland, OR001A
10 17 Lindsey Stamco Brookpark, OH008A
11 2 Gabrielle Eskew Casselberry, FL085A
12 12 Susie MacKay Portland, OR001A
13 8 Mackenzi Pietrzycki Brookpark, OH008A
14 13 Jade Fletcher St. Peters, MO100A
15 18 Haley Gould Hudson, MA023A
16 15 Ava Lutzmann Port Richey, FL075A
17 23 Madison Lee Canton, MI114A
18 22 Karol Garcia Houston, TX182A
Judges: John Cawly    Janet Jordan    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda    Al Taglang   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance – Final (456F)

Rhythm Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Jonathan D’Ambrosio San Diego, CA126A
2 9 Jade Pierce Hudson, MA023A
3 7 Jamie Hahn Katy, TX194A
4 10 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
5 19 Jordan Brooks Redwood City, CA043A
6 20 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
7 6 Victoria Russo Ocala, FL230A
8 16 Mayline Garcia Houston, TX182A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Patricia Bauler    Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Paul McElhiney   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance – Elimination (458E)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Quickstep Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
2 5 Elise Tran Orange, CA102A
3 11 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
4 1 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
5 3 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
6 7 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
7 6 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
8 13 Bethany Mello Whitman, MA052A
9 4 Chanel Crouch Tampa, FL024A
10 8 Laken Kendrick Sacramento, CA098A
11 2 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
12 10 Tara Townsend Youngstown, OH126A
13 15 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
14 14 Marissa Houdesheldt Pinellas Park, FL033A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Patricia Bauler    Diane Brown    Cecelia Kelley    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance – Final (458F)

Carey Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
2 11 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
3 1 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4 5 Elise Tran Orange, CA102A
5 3 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
6 7 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
Judges: John Cawly    Janet Jordan    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance – Elimination (462E)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Rebecca Willner Ocala, FL230A
2 18 Michael Reinhart Orange, CA102A
3 17 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
4 1 Amber Hartner Delanco, NJ001A
5 22 Samantha Talieri Waterford, MI001A
6 27 Sage Prophet Sacramento, CA098A
7 3 Lillia Lundgren Auburn, WA021A
8 2 Claudia Wang Redwood City, CA043A
9 6 Lisa Yan Redwood City, CA043A
10 26 Megan Brooks Portland, OR001A
11 23 Kayla Herb Schenectady, NY010A
12 25 Puneet Mann Chico, CA048A
13 15 Conner Cowan Portland, OR001A
14 10 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
15 19 Tessa Cowan Portland, OR001A
16 7 Emily Ristig Auburn, WA021A
17 4 Gabriela Agostino Port Richey, FL075A
18 21 Caitlin Ross Kissimmee, FL133A
19 12 Sarah Holman Union, MO123A
20 20 Celeste Burnett Chester, VA054A
21 11 Nicole Sullivan Tyngsboro, MA051A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Michael Jacques    Dennis Nenzda    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance – Final (462F)

Rhythm Blues (88)    Bounce Boogie (100)    Chase Waltz (108)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 18 Michael Reinhart Orange, CA102A
2 1 Amber Hartner Delanco, NJ001A
3 17 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
4 22 Samantha Talieri Waterford, MI001A
5 3 Lillia Lundgren Auburn, WA021A
6 27 Sage Prophet Sacramento, CA098A
7 9 Rebecca Willner Ocala, FL230A
8 2 Claudia Wang Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: Diane Brown    Scott Clifford    Janet Jordan    Cecelia Kelley    Paul McElhiney   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance – Elimination (464E)

Jo-Ann Foxtrot (92)    Delicado (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Isabella Johnson Brookpark, OH008A
2 12 Karina Mousessian Orange, CA102A
3 4 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
4 16 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park, FL033A
5 17 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
6 3 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
7 7 Mekenzie Sargent Ocala, FL230A
8 1 Alyssa Kolacz Depew, NY061A
9T 8 Jada Bell Chico, CA048A
9T 13 Caitlin Richardson Portland, OR001A
11 15 Ryan Heersink Livonia, MI028A
12 5 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
13 10 Russelliana Clark Hudson, MA023A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Sylvia Haffke    Verna Quaranto    Dottie Walsh   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance – Final (464F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz (120)(Men’s Steps)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Isabella Johnson Brookpark, OH008A
2 12 Karina Mousessian Orange, CA102A
3 4 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
4 16 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park, FL033A
5 3 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
6 17 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano    Marsha Neary    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance – Elimination (466E)

Keats Foxtrot (92) (Womans Steps)    Viva Cha-Cha (100)    Casino March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1T 11 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
1T 14 Taylor Ross Hudson, MA023A
3 6 Jose Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
4 10 Lauren A Johnson Kernersville, NC113A
5 8 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
6 9 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
7T 5 Kayla Kolacz Depew, NY061A
7T 13 Alyse Cox Waterford, MI001A
9 2 Madelyn Grasso Hudson, MA023A
10 1 Julie Dennis Waterford, MI001A
11 16 Shannon Fagan Plainfield, CT043A
12 12 Jeannine Begin Roseville, CA147A
13 15 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
14 7 Charlotte Kings Citrus Heights, CA088A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Cawly    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance – Final (466F)

Princeton Polka (100)(Men’s Steps)    10 Fox (100)(Women’s Steps)    Association Waltz (120)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
2 6 Jose Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
3 9 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
4T 14 Taylor Ross Hudson, MA023A
4T 8 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
6 10 Lauren A Johnson Kernersville, NC113A
Judges: Sylvia Haffke    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

Classic A Solo Dance – Final (468F)

Federation Foxtrot (96)    Princeton Polka (100)(Men’s Steps)    Paso Doble (100)(Men’s Steps)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Nathan Daniel Whitman, MA052A
2 4 Thomas Schneider Loveland, OH076A
3 3 Lona Dennis Marysville, WA010A
4 1 Amy Claus Bradford, MA018A
5 2 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
6 7 Emily MacKay Portland, OR001A
7 6 Melinda Davis San Diego, CA126A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Scott Clifford    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Novice B Solo Dance – Elimination (470E)

City Blues (88)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Jessica Reece St. Louis, MO024A
2 21 Rebecca Bloechel Portland, OR001A
3 6 Kyle Davis Portland, OR001A
4 1 Barbara Thornton Marysville, WA010A
5 25 Bruce Baker Brookpark, OH008A
6 23 Joseph Grant Tyngsboro, MA051A
7 7 Bryce Pearson Unattached, UN000A
8 16 Kaitlan Bennett Portland, OR001A
9T 10 Julie Mennenga Romeoville, IL086A
9T 13 Pattie Underwood Unattached, UN000A
11 2 Virginia Bulleri Glenwood, IL097A
12 14 Jennifer Pollack Odenton, MD049A
13 28 Leibl Cohen St. Louis Park, MN010A
14 19 Karen Shumway Mesa, AZ013A
15 20 Sarah Wood Greenacres, FL062A
16 9 Shauna Christiansen Mesa, AZ013A
17 29 Lisa Rosado Laurel, MD025A
18 26 Timothy Wood Greenacres, FL062A
19 3 Dana Klimm Depew, NY061A
20 5 Danielle Wood Greenacres, FL062A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Debbie Berg    Judy Graves    Janet Jordan    Al Taglang   

 

Novice B Solo Dance – Final (470F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 22 Jessica Reece St. Louis, MO024A
2 16 Kaitlan Bennett Portland, OR001A
3 1 Barbara Thornton Marysville, WA010A
4 6 Kyle Davis Portland, OR001A
5 21 Rebecca Bloechel Portland, OR001A
6 25 Bruce Baker Brookpark, OH008A
7 23 Joseph Grant Tyngsboro, MA051A
8 7 Bryce Pearson Unattached, UN000A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    John Gustafson    Robert Maya    Dennis Nenzda    John Rangel   

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance – Final (472F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Michael Perry Orange, CA102A
2 10 Ricky Smith Shillington, PA170A
3 4 Kurt Van Tine Lynwood, IL070A
4 7 Alexander Chinn Portland, OR001A
5 5 Rex Ireland Greensboro, NC037A
6 2 Andrew Rowe Mesquite, TX059A
7 3 James Chekon Citrus Heights, CA088A
8 1 Jishi Chen Redwood City, CA043A
9 9 Johnathan Beck Mesquite, TX059A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Judy Graves    Janet Jordan    John Rangel   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance – Final (474F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    Milonga Tango (100)    California Swing (138)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Genelle Brakefield St. Louis, MO024A
2 13 Joy Han Roseville, CA147A
3 8 Barbara Nsiah Greensboro, NC037A
4 4 Kayla Chekon Citrus Heights, CA088A
5T 3 Coty Stephenson Butler, WI057A
5T 9 Fiona Donohoe Redwood City, CA043A
7 1 Tiffani Haas Portland, OR001A
8 12 Robyn Heater Hudson, MA023A
9 6 Pauline Parks Mesa, AZ013A
10 2 Leighanne Herndon Chico, CA048A
11 5 Melissa Rattell Vernon, CT045A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Scott Clifford    Jim Puracchio    John Rangel    Al Taglang   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance – Elimination (476E)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Casino Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Lori Nahass Glendale, AZ026A
2 14 Barbara Renick Orange, CA102A
3 19 Deborah Wampler Greensboro, NC037A
4 21 Vanessa Young Taunton, MA043A
5 10 Reva Hamrick Portland, OR001A
6 12 Michele Sciarra Delanco, NJ001A
7 17 Cheryl Baldwin Marysville, WA010A
8 24 Karen Trimble Greenacres, FL062A
9 1 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
10 26 Evan Schlackman Orange, CA102A
11 6 Jay Robinson Laurel, MD025A
12 11 William Babb Ocala, FL230A
13 28 Twila Robinson Laurel, MD025A
14 3 Ruth Werderitsch Taunton, MA043A
15 23 Christopher Scurti Marysville, WA010A
16 27 Juliane Chapman St. Louis Park, MN010A
17 18 John Barry Redwood City, CA043A
18 15 Connie Davis Burnsville, MN015A
19 4 Julianne Stevens Portland, OR001A
20 16 Lori Eberwein Taunton, MA043A
21 8 Martin Klimm Depew, NY061A
22 25 Alex Adair Delanco, NJ001A
23 13 Patrick Doyle Katy, TX194A
24 2 Sandra Cox Union, MO123A
Judges: John Cawly    John Gustafson    Paul McElhiney    Jim Puracchio    Dottie Walsh   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance – Final (476F)

City Blues (88)    Skaters March (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Lori Nahass Glendale, AZ026A
2 10 Reva Hamrick Portland, OR001A
3 14 Barbara Renick Orange, CA102A
4 1 Sheryl Delgado Merced, CA188A
5 21 Vanessa Young Taunton, MA043A
6 24 Karen Trimble Greenacres, FL062A
7 17 Cheryl Baldwin Marysville, WA010A
8T 26 Evan Schlackman Orange, CA102A
8T 19 Deborah Wampler Greensboro, NC037A
10 12 Michele Sciarra Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Patricia Bauler    Debbie Berg    Judy Graves    Janet Jordan   

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance – Final (478F)

Syncopated Swing (96)    Quickstep Boogie (100)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Bernard Gilliam St. Peters, MO100A
2 3 Daniel Whitehouse Portland, OR001A
3 2 Gary Susko Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Janet Jordan    John Rangel   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance – Final (480F)

Syncopated Swing (96)    Quickstep Boogie (100)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Dorothy Deremer Taunton, MA043A
2 3 Jeanette Heffner Delanco, NJ001A
3 9 Lisa Cassidy Rohnert Park, CA140A
4 6 Wendy Dirk Orlando, UN000A
5 1 Amy Critchett Rohnert Park, CA140A
6 14 Virginia Kriehn Marysville, WA010A
7 13 Sharyn Lyons-Morin Whitman, MA052A
8 4 Aimee Sides Portland, OR001A
9 10 Heather Davis Portland, OR001A
10 2 Joanne Foster Marysville, WA010A
Judges: Debbie Berg    Billy Mastriano    Robert Maya    Dennis Nenzda    Dottie Walsh   

 

Masters A Men Solo Dance – Final (482F)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Rick Garrett Indianapolis, IN107A
2 6 David Renna Whitman, MA052A
3 12 David Allen Orange, CA102A
4 1 Perry Jones Whitman, MA052A
5 10 Stephen Mills Whitman, MA052A
6 11 Robert Heeley Aurora, IL010A
7 5 Ward Holman St. Louis Park, MN010A
8 8 Scott Foster Portland, OR001A
9 13 Christopher Morgan Burnsville, MN015A
10 3 Norman Fox Merced, CA188A
11 7 Robert Adams Northridge, CA018A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Judy Graves    Paul McElhiney    John Rangel    Dottie Walsh   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance – Elimination (484E)

Valse Adante (155 Waltz)    Parade March (100 6/8)    Century Blues (88)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Michelle Wilde Portland, OR001A
2 17 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh Schenectady, NY010A
3 12 Cheryl Mahon Mesquite, TX059A
4 6 Cheryl Stoutenburg Waterford, MI001A
5 3 Cindy Armstead Portland, OR001A
6 9 Ramona Lux Orange, CA102A
7T 18 Lisa Lemmler Aurora, IL010A
7T 19 Linda Campbell Delanco, NJ001A
9 16 Brenda Harris Portland, OR001A
10 1 Gladys Shaub Newark, DE002A
11 20 Debora Vail Sacramento, CA098A
12 4 Susan Hehn Waterford, MI001A
13 11 Mary Lock Bradford, MA018A
14 2 Barbara Beeding Troy, MI051A
15 5 Mary Magnuson Whitman, MA052A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Bob Behrendt    Scott Clifford    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance – Final (484F)

Quickstep Boogie (100)    Dore Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Michelle Wilde Portland, OR001A
2 12 Cheryl Mahon Mesquite, TX059A
3 17 Rosemarie Harrison Gosh Schenectady, NY010A
4 6 Cheryl Stoutenburg Waterford, MI001A
5 19 Linda Campbell Delanco, NJ001A
6 9 Ramona Lux Orange, CA102A
7 18 Lisa Lemmler Aurora, IL010A
8 3 Cindy Armstead Portland, OR001A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    John Rangel    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance – Final (486F)

Century Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Larry Schillberg Taunton, MA043A
2 1 Ronald Eller Loveland, OH076A
3 3 Daniel Barber Orange, CA102A
4 13 Keith Kowalczyk St. Louis, MO024A
5 6 Martin Moczulewski St. Louis Park, MN010A
6 2 Steven Wojtowicz Union, MO123A
7 4 Richard Johnson Chester, VA054A
8 8 Kevin Blackbyrd Glendale, AZ026A
9 7 Michael Coignard Spring, TX231A
10 11 John Fogleman Delanco, NJ001A
11 14 Timothy Laskey Citrus Heights, CA088A
12 10 David Warren Portland, OR001A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Debbie Berg    Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance – Final (488F)

Century Blues (88)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Susan McElhiney Portland, OR001A
2 5 Diane Savickas Kissimmee, FL133A
3 3 Debra Black Taunton, MA043A
4 11 Debbie Goodrich Portland, OR001A
5 13 Laurie Davis Riding Vernon, CT045A
6 2 Cynthia Huselid Merced, CA188A
7 12 Adel Lewis Citrus Heights, CA088A
8 9 Beth Corley Mesquite, TX059A
9 10 Mary Nylin St. Louis Park, MN010A
10 16 Nancy March Casselberry, FL085A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Judy Graves    Janet Jordan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance – Final (490F)

Werner Tango (96)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Marc Williams Delanco, NJ001A
2 4 Nathan Daniel Whitman, MA052A
3 3 Robert Hudson Greenacres, FL062A
4 2 Derrick Clouser Reading, PA167A
5 1 Richard Manns Orange, CA102A
Judges: John Cawly    Judy Graves    John Gustafson    Dennis Nenzda    John Rangel   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance – Final (492F)

Werner Tango (96)    Association Waltz (120)    Carroll Swing (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 6 Lona Dennis Marysville, WA010A
2 11 Debra Blee Fountain Valley, CA129A
3 8 Barbara Nsiah Greensboro, NC037A
4 4 Lisa Keys Mesquite, TX059A
5 1 Melinda Davis San Diego, CA126A
6 10 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
7 7 Leighanne Herndon Chico, CA048A
8 9 Fiona Donohoe Redwood City, CA043A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Men Silver Solo Dance – Final (494F)

120 Waltz (120)    Milonga Tango (100)    Do’Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 9 Michael Sheedy Marysville, WA010A
2 1 James Bates Glendale, AZ026A
3 2 John Hardin Spring, TX231A
4 4 Donald Freeman Schenectady, NY010A
5 3 Michael Perry Orange, CA102A
6 5 Mark Hubble Citrus Heights, CA088A
7 12 Jeffrey Babineau Schenectady, NY010A
8 10 Michael Coignard Spring, TX231A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    Billy Mastriano    John Rangel   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance – Elimination (496E)

120 Waltz (120)    Milonga Tango (100)    Do’Blay (100 Paso)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 17 Brenda Schmidt Burlington, WA064A
2 15 Donna Anscombe Schenectady, NY010A
3 3 Dawn Cunko Fountain Valley, CA129A
4 10 Lisa Keys Mesquite, TX059A
5 7 Michelle Wilde Portland, OR001A
6 14 Della Sheedy Marysville, WA010A
7 13 Catherine Cooper Redwood City, CA043A
8 9 Robin Orcutt Taunton, MA043A
9 2 Hazel Inman Auburn, WA021A
10 6 Ramona Lux Orange, CA102A
11 5 Virginia Kriehn Marysville, WA010A
12 16 Amy Critchett Rohnert Park, CA140A
13 4 Kerri Molloy-Lapponese Taunton, MA043A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Scott Clifford    Dennis Nenzda    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance – Final (496F)

Werner Tango (96)(Women’s Steps)    Syncopated Swing (96)    Boston Boogie (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Dawn Cunko Fountain Valley, CA129A
2 15 Donna Anscombe Schenectady, NY010A
3 7 Michelle Wilde Portland, OR001A
4 17 Brenda Schmidt Burlington, WA064A
5 14 Della Sheedy Marysville, WA010A
6 10 Lisa Keys Mesquite, TX059A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Debbie Berg    Gary Callahan    Janet Jordan    Jim Puracchio   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance – Elimination (498E)

City Blues (88)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Michael Rutledge Chico, CA048A
2 20 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
3 17 David Kiwerski Orange, CA102A
4T 6 Leo Brehm Whitman, MA052A
4T 8 James Turner Butler, WI057A
6 1 John Meszaros Delanco, NJ001A
7 9 Alfred Percope Greenacres, FL062A
8 18 Stanley Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
9 21 Richard Lapponese Taunton, MA043A
10 14 David Sapoznick Odenton, MD049A
11 15 Joseph Mack Mesquite, TX059A
12 11 Robert Marrella Portland, OR001A
13 19 Dan Duffy Portland, OR001A
14T 3 Joseph Chester Kissimmee, FL133A
14T 4 Robert Sitton Portland, OR001A
16 22 William Okamura Fountain Valley, CA129A
17 24 William Thompson Burnsville, MN015A
18 2 Eric Soderblom Sacramento, CA098A
19 5 Michael McDaniel Franklin, IN020A
20 10 Ralph Taylor Romeoville, IL086A
Judges: Debbie Berg    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Robert Maya    Jim Puracchio   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance – Final (498F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 18 Stanley Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
2 20 Roger Wampach Aurora, IL010A
3 8 James Turner Butler, WI057A
4 6 Leo Brehm Whitman, MA052A
5 17 David Kiwerski Orange, CA102A
6 12 Michael Rutledge Chico, CA048A
7 1 John Meszaros Delanco, NJ001A
8 9 Alfred Percope Greenacres, FL062A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Judy Graves    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance – Elimination (500E)

City Blues (88)    Tara Tango (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 26 Brenda Van Ornum Lynden, WA009A
2 9 M Bernice Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
3T 4 Paula Soloby Mount Laurel, NJ082A
3T 8 Lianne Tow Orange, CA102A
5 17 Susan Logghe Marysville, WA010A
6 24 Linda Cadwell Redwood City, CA043A
7 19 Karen Eller Loveland, OH076A
8 16 Kathleen Tini Shillington, PA170A
9 28 Leslie Robinson Portland, OR001A
10 6 Patricia Sangillo Tyngsboro, MA051A
11 20 Beverly Hamilton Glendale, AZ026A
12 1 Joanne Rutledge Chico, CA048A
13 21 Deborah Howard Casselberry, FL085A
14 13 Madeline Hunter Citrus Heights, CA088A
15 3 Sandra Moser Auburn, WA021A
16 2 Clare Watts Franklin, IN020A
17 7 Judith Wadas Aurora, IL010A
18 14 Linda Martin Franklin, IN020A
19 30 Nancy Fairbanks Kissimmee, FL133A
20 25 Carlene Karavite Troy, MI051A
21 29 Wanita Gomes Whitman, MA052A
22 27 Elaine McDermott Delanco, NJ001A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    Gary Callahan    Judy Graves    Paul McElhiney    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance – Final (500F)

Double Cross Waltz (138)    Carey Foxtrot (92)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 8 Lianne Tow Orange, CA102A
2 17 Susan Logghe Marysville, WA010A
3 4 Paula Soloby Mount Laurel, NJ082A
4 16 Kathleen Tini Shillington, PA170A
5 26 Brenda Van Ornum Lynden, WA009A
6 24 Linda Cadwell Redwood City, CA043A
7 19 Karen Eller Loveland, OH076A
8 9 M Bernice Leibowitz Greenacres, FL062A
Judges: John Cawly    Billy Mastriano    Jim Puracchio    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Junior Solo Dance – Final (502F)

Willow Waltz Solo (138)    Iceland Tango (100)(Women’s Steps)    Pacifica Foxtrot (100)(Women’s Steps)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Benson Kuan Spring, TX231A
2 3 Brianna Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
3 5 Paula Nguyen Roseville, CA147A
4 2 Neve Eustace Rohnert Park, CA140A
5 6 Jordan Hess Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Roberta Jackson    Verna Quaranto    Dottie Walsh   

 

Senior Solo Dance – Final (504F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Westminster Waltz (138)    Quickstep (100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Christina Gallos Lombard, IL128A
2 2 Samantha Kiley Hudson, MA023A
3 4 Ashley Vandiver Taunton, MA043A
Judges: John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance – Final (506F)

Tudor Waltz (144)    Fiesta Tango (CIPA Youth)(100)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
2 8 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
3 9 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
4 4 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
5 5 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
6 10 Korissa Shade Waterford, MI001A
7 20 Cynthia Hinderscheid Tarpon Springs, FL226A
8 22 Chanel Crouch Tampa, FL024A
9 18 Elise Tran Orange, CA102A
10 21 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
11 7 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
12 3 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
13 19 Makayla Simonelic Portland, OR001A
14 15 Laken Kendrick Sacramento, CA098A
15 17 Sabrina Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
16 24 Julianna Johnson Casselberry, FL085A
17 1 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
18 16 Bethany Mello Whitman, MA052A
19 6 Brandi Polzien Glendale, CA038A
20 14 Alexiya Mikerina Sarasota, FL128A
21 23 Evelyn Wellock Portland, OR001A
22 12 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Youth International Solo Dance – Final (508F)

Kilian (108)    Keats Foxtrot (96)(double pattern women)   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Jessica Carstens-Kass Columbia, MO016A
2 4 Aimee Bergeron Sarasota, FL128A
3 12 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando, FL118A
4 6 Jose Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
5 7 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
6T 1 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
6T 11 Karina Mousessian Orange, CA102A
8 8 Mekenzie Sargent Ocala, FL230A
9 2 Savannah Kelly Port Richey, FL075A
10 3 Jeannine Begin Roseville, CA147A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

JrWC Men Solo Dance – Free Dance – International (510C)

14 Step + (108)    The Blues (CIPA)(88)(Womans steps)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Benson Kuan Spring, TX231A
2 2 David Rist Brookpark, OH008A
3 3 Charles Hamblin Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Gustafson    Sylvia Haffke    Michael Jacques    Robert Maya    Dottie Walsh   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance – Free Dance – International (512C)

14 Step + (108)    The Blues (CIPA)(88)(Womans steps)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 13 Allison Kiger Roseville, CA147A
2 14 Cassandra Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
3 8 Kaylie Stamco Brookpark, OH008A
4 9 Candice Clifford Redwood City, CA043A
5 7 Brianna Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
6 1 Jessica Carstens-Kass Columbia, MO016A
7 5 Melissa Manley Melbourne, FL018A
8 4 Paula Nguyen Roseville, CA147A
9 3 Kaitlyn Bateman Orlando, FL118A
10 12 Aimee Bergeron Sarasota, FL128A
11 10 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
12 2 Abigail Kamphuis Orange, CA102A
13 11 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
14 6 Jessica George Glendale, CA038A
15 15 Alyse Cox Waterford, MI001A
Judges: Cecelia Kelley    John Lehni    Billy Mastriano    John Cawly    Al Taglang   

 

World Class Men Solo Dance – Free Dance – International (514C)

Westminster Waltz – CIPA WC (138)(Women    Tango Delancha (104)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP – Free Dance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Benson Kuan Spring, TX231A
2 2 Alexander Poland Sarasota, FL128A
3 4 Christopher Gori Melbourne, FL018A
4 1 Jared Rugen Lynwood, IL070A
Judges: John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    John Lehni    Robert Maya    John Rangel   

 

World Class Women Solo Dance – Free Dance – International (516C)

Westminster Waltz – CIPA WC (138)(Woman    Tango Delancha (104)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP – Free Dance   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Jessica Gaudy Melbourne, FL018A
2 9 Kayla Rodriguez Delanco, NJ001A
3 8 Emma Trent Columbia, MO016A
4 4 Katelyn Rodgers Taunton, MA043A
5 7 Cassandra Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
6 1 Mikenzie Bradshaw Redwood City, CA043A
7 6 Tricia Mueller Lombard, IL128A
8 3 Siobhan Boismier Port Richey, FL075A
9 10 Ashley Vandiver Taunton, MA043A
10 11 Amanda Engel Lombard, IL128A
11 2 Alyssa Boehnen Butler, WI057A
Judges: John Cawly    Jim Puracchio    Verna Quaranto    Bill Spooner    Al Taglang   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (518F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 41 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
2 4 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
3 42 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
4 36 Elise Tran Orange, CA102A
5 10 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
6 39 Bryan Baldie Tampa, FL024A
7 29 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
8 32 Bethany Mello Whitman, MA052A
9 33 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
10 14 Corinne Jones Riverside, CA075A
11 11 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
12 20 Mattison Hyde Summit, IL035A
13 9 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
14 8 Athina Ananias Ventura, CA160A
15 2 Nicole Fields Grand Terrace, CA178A
16 5 Chance Becker Grand Terrace, CA178A
17 30 Emma Sawyer Kernersville, NC113A
18 35 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
19 27 Araceli Eggleton Lombard, IL128A
20 15 Sabrina Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
21 1 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
22 24 Keyleigh Reichert Columbia, MO016A
23 3 Kaitlyn Holsclaw Oberlin, OH162A
24 23 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
25 16 Addison Schmidt Summit, IL035A
26 26 Marissa Houdesheldt Pinellas Park, FL033A
27 31 Olivia Milam Oberlin, OH162A
28 21 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
29 47 Jennifer Purpura Tyngsboro, MA051A
30 38 Maggie Conley Elyria, OH002A
31 7 Cheyanne Lowery Romeoville, IL086A
32 22 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
33 28 Susie MacKay Portland, OR001A
34 43 Ava Lutzmann Port Richey, FL075A
35 37 Jaden Carter Kernersville, NC113A
36 46 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
37 12 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Gustafson    Janet Jordan    John Lehni    Dottie Walsh   

 

International Solo Free Dance – Final (520F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Ashley Clifford Redwood City, CA043A
2 16 Sarah Massey Oberlin, OH162A
3 12 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
4 3 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
5 11 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
6 21 Shion Otsuka Waterford, MI001A
7 13 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
8 10 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
9 14 Randi Norman Northridge, CA018A
10 22 Kalei Becker Grand Terrace, CA178A
11 18 Savannah Kelly Port Richey, FL075A
12 25 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
13 4 Karina Mousessian Orange, CA102A
14 17 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
15 15 Bria Miller Sarasota, FL128A
16 8 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
17 1 Jeannine Begin Roseville, CA147A
18 26 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
19 23 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
20 20 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
21 5 Sabrina Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
22 19 Makayla Simonelic Portland, OR001A
23 9 Evelyn Wellock Portland, OR001A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (522F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 16 David Pech Redwood City, CA043A
2 10 Evelyn Otiniano Spring, TX231A
3 22 Amanda Smyser Canton, MI114A
4 28 Kelly Coyle South Amboy, NJ016A
5 30 Hannah Garrett Indianapolis, IN107A
6 35 Mariah Lopez Northridge, CA018A
7 33 Lena Fong Chico, CA048A
8 5 Marcia Lopez Northridge, CA018A
9T 18 Brittany Wressell Oberlin, OH162A
9T 19 Margaret Salko Florham Park, NJ010A
11 2 Madeline Patawaran Oberlin, OH162A
12 1 Colette Jones Riverside, CA075A
13 13 Pearl Blaylock Waterford, MI001A
14 27 Autumn Fedewa Flint, MI010A
15 29 Neve Eustace Rohnert Park, CA140A
16 6 Conner Cowan Portland, OR001A
17 7 Abbigale Pfeiffer Flint, MI010A
18T 11 Nicole Sullivan Tyngsboro, MA051A
18T 25 Alaina Arbogast Grand Terrace, CA178A
20 23 Mariena Johnson Temple Terrace, FL228A
21 8 Megha Purohit Kendall Park, NJ021A
22 31 Hanna Joint Orlando, FL118A
23 17 Ellianna Foster Portland, OR001A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Billy Mastriano    Robert Maya    Verna Quaranto    Victor Rodriguez   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (524F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 21 Aisling Acuna Victorville, CA158A
2 25 Sally Walsh Waterford, MI001A
3 22 Raechel Warren Roseburg, OR051A
4 9 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
5 13 Olivia Smith Chico, CA048A
6 3 Valentyna Stadnik Livonia, MI028A
7 4 Randi Norman Northridge, CA018A
8 23 Ashley Hacker Appleton, WI013A
9 20 Alyson Pfeiffer Flint, MI010A
10 11 Lauren A Johnson Kernersville, NC113A
11 1 Jeannine Begin Roseville, CA147A
12 16 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
13 10 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
14 14 Caitlin Richardson Portland, OR001A
15 6 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
16 2 Zachariah Cogswell Springfield, OR032A
17 5 Bria Miller Sarasota, FL128A
18 12 Alexandra Mello Whitman, MA052A
19 8 Sarah Beals Orange, CA102A
20 7 Jason Winters Spring, TX231A
21 18 Jordan Hess Portland, OR001A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Roberta Jackson    Michael Jacques    Al Taglang   

 

Open A Inline Creative Solo Free Dance – Final (526F)

Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 7 Antwanette Stigger Memphis, TN001A
2 1 Giselle Marquez Glendale, CA038A
3 2 Chloe Lamay Livonia, MI028A
4 4 Alexandra Kubasta Flint, MI010A
5 6 Starla Clark Flint, MI010A
6 3 Morgan Williams Flint, MI010A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Paul McElhiney    Al Taglang   

 

Youth International Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined – Final (600F)

Kilian (108)    Keats Foxtrot (96)(double pattern women)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Karina Mousessian Orange, CA102A
2 1 Andrea Wall Northridge, CA018A
3 3 Savannah Kelly Port Richey, FL075A
4 4 Jeannine Begin Roseville, CA147A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

JrWC Women Figures / Free Skating Combined – International (604C)

Figure Total    Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00+/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
2 1 Jillian Kamphuis Orange, CA102A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

World Class Men Figures / Free Skating Combined – International (606C)

Figure Total    Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00 +/- :    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Josiah Bishop Ukiah, CA148A
2 2 Alejandro Cardona Casselberry, FL085A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

Primary Boys Figures / Loops Combined – Final (630F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B – LOF-ROF 3s    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Sean Folstein Casselberry, FL085A
2 7 Vance Youngren Burlington, WA064A
3 2 Robert Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4 6 Douglas Whealon Memphis, TN001A
5 3 Scotty Millsaps Glenwood, IL097A
6 5 Alexander Hess Portland, OR001A
Judges: John Gustafson    Cecelia Kelley    Dottie Walsh   

 

Primary Girls Figures / Loops Combined – Final (632F)

1B – LOIF-ROIF Change 8    2 – RIF-LIF Circle 8    7B – LOF-ROF 3s    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Eva Tannenbaum Brunswick, OH139A
2 7 Abigail Van Swearingen Orlando, FL118A
3 16 Lillian Gardner Lynwood, IL070A
4 4 Ellyssa Ross Columbia, MO016A
5 10 Kailyn Messler Chester, VA054A
6 5 Gabrielle Zawacki Cudahy, WI052A
7 17 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
8 14 Cindy Wang Redwood City, CA043A
9 8 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
10 11 Kaylin Rainey Plainfield, CT043A
11 18 Anna Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
12 9 Ariel Gogley Katy, TX194A
13 3 Lily Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
14 6 Kaicy Wilde Portland, OR001A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan   

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures / Loops Combined – Final (638F)

5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    9A – RIF-LOB 3s    113B – LOB-ROB Serp. 8    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Noah Zheng Columbia, MO016A
Judges: Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges   

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Loops Combined – Final (640F)

5B – LOIF-RIOF Serp.    9A – RIF-LOB 3s    113B – LOB-ROB Serp. 8    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 5 Jamie Hahn Katy, TX194A
2 6 Cornelia Hetherington Florham Park, NJ010A
3 1 Gabrielle Eskew Casselberry, FL085A
4 12 Evelyn Otiniano Spring, TX231A
5 3 Makenzie Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
6 11 Sara Bass Union, MO123A
7 8 Sophia Lemus Miami, FL150A
8 9 Angelena Sloan Auburn, WA021A
9 10 Shimona Gupta Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges: Patricia Bauler    John Cawly    Billy Mastriano   

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures / Loops Combined – Final (642F)

9A – RIF-LOB 3s    10B – LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s    14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Mark Adams Ukiah, CA148A
2 1 Jonathan D’Ambrosio San Diego, CA126A
Judges: Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined – Final (644F)

9A – RIF-LOB 3s    10B – LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s    14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Brooke Reutter Jefferson City, MO017A
2 1 Haley Gould Hudson, MA023A
3 6 Kyra Gardner Miami, FL150A
4 2 Sloan Householder Ashland, VA082A
5 3 Samantha Krusza Lynwood, IL070A
6 5 Hannah Bowes Portland, OR001A
7 7 Elsie Stevens Portland, OR001A
Judges: Debra Adamy    Cecelia Kelley    Billy Mastriano   

 

Elementary B Boys Figures / Loops Combined – Final (650F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Benjamin Thoburn Ashland, VA082A
2 2 Nasyr Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
3 3 Mekhi Johnson Glenwood, IL097A
Judges: Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges    Mixed Judges   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures / Loops Combined – Final (652F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Maura Korusek Ashland, VA082A
2 5 Natalie Chen Orange, CA102A
3 10 Heylee Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
4 2 Hanna Joint Orlando, FL118A
5 6 Hannah Mae Oakley Port Richey, FL075A
6 3 Effie Zheng Lynnwood, WA019A
7 16 Julianna Johnson Casselberry, FL085A
8 4 Bailey Armentrout Spring, TX231A
9 18 Lauren Eissing Orange, CA102A
10 12 Nina Paz Miami, FL150A
11 7 Hailey Messier Plainfield, CT043A
12 15 Ivy Wheeler Ukiah, CA148A
13 9 Ailey Eng Delanco, NJ001A
14 1 Araceli Eggleton Lombard, IL128A
15 13 Evelyn Wellock Portland, OR001A
16 17 Courtney Miranda Plainfield, CT043A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    John Lehni   

 

Elementary A Boys Figures / Loops Combined – Final (654F)

8A – ROF-LIB 3s    19B – LIF-ROB Bracket    27A – RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s    14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 2 Aditya Seth Sacramento, CA098A
2 5 Micah Crim Ashland, VA082A
3 6 Satva Shah Roseville, CA147A
4 3 Cameron Rainey Spring, TX231A
5 1 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
6 4 Jayanthesh Kalmat Brighton, MI040A
Judges: John Cawly    Sylvia Haffke    Mixed Judges   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined – Final (656F)

8A – ROF-LIB 3s    19B – LIF-ROB Bracket    27A – RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s    14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 12 Brea Brodoski Ukiah, CA148A
2 18 Casandra Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
3 4 Ramona Schuler-Tate Ukiah, CA148A
4 13 Gillian Muldoon Florham Park, NJ010A
5 6 Kalysta Crawford Roseville, CA147A
6 1 Sydney Binkley Ukiah, CA148A
7 8 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
8 3 Gabriella Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
9 9 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
10 2 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
11 10 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
12 11 Keyleigh Reichert Columbia, MO016A
13 7 Dalia Diaz Orlando, FL118A
14 16 Bethany Mello Whitman, MA052A
15 19 Katherine Shabunina Port Richey, FL075A
16 15 Marissa Houdesheldt Pinellas Park, FL033A
17 5 Pelageya Williams Brighton, MI040A
18 17 Paulina Williams Brighton, MI040A
Judges: John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures / Loops Combined – Final (662F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Thailer McLeod Auburn, WA021A
Judges: Bob Behrendt    Diane Brown    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Loops Combined – Final (664F)

3B – LOB-ROB Circle 8    7A – ROF-LOF 3s    11B – LIF-RIF Dbl. 3s    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    130B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 11 Pooja Rastogi Lynnwood, WA019A
2 7 Lillia Lundgren Auburn, WA021A
3 4 Adelaide Holenstein Portland, OR001A
4 8 Caitlin Ross Kissimmee, FL133A
5 10 Megan Abraham Roseville, CA147A
6 3 Autumn Fedewa Flint, MI010A
7 5 Avida Martinez Orange, CA102A
8 12 Celeste Burnett Chester, VA054A
9 2 Alice Antony Rohnert Park, CA140A
Judges: Scott Clifford    Sylvia Haffke    Janet Jordan   

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined – Final (666F)

12B – LOB-ROB Dbl. 3s    22A – ROF-LOB Counter    32B – LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket    14B – LOF-ROF Loop    15A – RIF-LIF Loop    30B – LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 3 Benson Kuan Spring, TX231A
2 1 Keaton Mitchell Lynnwood, WA019A
3 2 Tanner Hines Roseville, CA147A
4 4 Jonathan Golden Glenwood, IL097A
5 5 Christopher Butler Roseville, CA147A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Paul McElhiney    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined – Final (668F)

13A – RIB-LIB Dbl 3    23B – LIF-RIB Counter    32A – ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    15B – LIF-RIF Loop    30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 4 Rebecca Jones Ashland, VA082A
2 6 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
3 11 Miranda Harding-Scudder Ashland, VA082A
4 5 Esha Harwalkar Lynnwood, WA019A
5 12 Natasha Kacharia Lynnwood, WA019A
6 8 Paige Stevenson Pinellas Park, FL033A
7 10 Ciera Pearson Ukiah, CA148A
8 2 Cecilia Welsh Portland, OR001A
9 3 Ashley Davis Orange, CA102A
10 9 Caitlin Richardson Portland, OR001A
11 7 Annabel Yang Brighton, MI040A
12 1 Alexandra Mello Whitman, MA052A
Judges: Diane Brown    John Gustafson    Marsha Neary   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined – Final (670F)

13B – LIB-RIB Dbl 3    28A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    33B – LIOF-RIOB Serp. Bracket    14A – ROF-LOF Loop    15B – LIF-RIF Loop    30A – ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 10 Anna Cao Waterford, MI001A
2 3 Alicia Barns Ukiah, CA148A
3 11 Angelique Ross Sacramento, CA098A
4 9 Shannon Fagan Plainfield, CT043A
5 6 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
6 7 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
7 5 Julie Dennis Waterford, MI001A
8 4 Kayla Kolacz Depew, NY061A
9 2 Kaylee Brogan Brighton, MI040A
10 12 Lauren Zaleski Lorain, OH021A
11 1 Cassandra Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Dennis Nenzda   

 

Elementary International Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined – Final (672F)

Tudor Waltz (144)    Fiesta Tango (CIPA Youth)(100)    Content 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 1 Annie MacKay Portland, OR001A
2 6 Madison Kellis Spring, TX231A
3 3 David Hamblin Portland, OR001A
4T 2 Kayla Milligan Port Richey, FL075A
4T 7 Kristen Hearrold Taunton, MA043A
4T 11 Katie Duong Redwood City, CA043A
7 9 Gabriella Curran Kissimmee, FL133A
8 4 Destiny Neill-Susko Roseville, CA147A
9T 5 Sabrina Cruz Greenacres, FL062A
9T 10 Makayla Simonelic Portland, OR001A
11 8 Evelyn Wellock Portland, OR001A
Judges: Gary Callahan    John Lehni    Verna Quaranto    Al Taglang    Dottie Walsh   

 

JrWC Men Figures – Panel 2 – International (878C)

22B – LOF-ROB Counter    37A – ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s    31B – LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A – ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 103 Deven Jacobson Richmond, VA100A
2 108 Collin Moore Ashland, VA082A
3 106 Ian Heersink Livonia, MI028A
4 107 Charles Hamblin Portland, OR001A
5 104 Dominick M Zampino Mays Landing, NJ026A
6 101 Dylan Dowdy Chester, VA054A
7 105 Christian Johnson Kissimmee, FL133A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Cecelia Kelley    John Lehni    Marsha Neary    Al Taglang   

 

Jr Men Figures – Panel 2 – International (879C)

22B – LOF-ROB Counter    37A – ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s    31B – LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A – ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Michael Reinhart Orange, CA102A
Judges: Michael Jacques    Cecelia Kelley    John Lehni    Marsha Neary    Al Taglang   

 

JrWC Women Figures – Panel 1 – International (880C)

20B – LOF-ROB Rocker    37A – ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s    31B – LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A – ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 115 Gabriella Permatteo Hudson, MA023A
2 102 Meranda Detlefsen Elk Grove, CA027A
3 108 Caitlin Mitcherson Tarpon Springs, FL226A
4 104 Emma Gloudeman Roseville, CA147A
5 107 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
6 111 Candice Clifford Redwood City, CA043A
7 105 Jessica Carstens-Kass Columbia, MO016A
8 109 Allison Kiger Roseville, CA147A
9 112 Joy Mason Mentor On The Lake, OH055A
10 106 Jillian Kamphuis Orange, CA102A
11 101 Brianna Seidel Plainfield, CT043A
12 113 Shannon Keys Columbia, MO016A
13 110 Julie Dennis Waterford, MI001A
14 114 Shanel Wofford Lynnwood, WA019A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

Jr Women Figures – Panel 1 – International (881C)

20B – LOF-ROB Rocker    37A – ROB-LIB Para. Dbl. 3s    31B – LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A – ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 201 Megan Tallent Franklin, IN020A
2 204 Samantha Kiley Hudson, MA023A
3 202 Amanda Engel Lombard, IL128A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

JrWC Women Free Skating – International (890C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00+/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 112 Ashley Clifford Redwood City, CA043A
2 107 Sarah Massey Oberlin, OH162A
3 105 Marissa Zampino Mays Landing, NJ026A
4 101 Larissa Unangst Ukiah, CA148A
5 110 Eliza Postlethwait Elyria, OH002A
6 102 Emily Weegmann Oberlin, OH162A
7 109 Lorres Kwan Lynnwood, WA019A
8 104 Alexis Herbert Bremerton, WA053A
9 103 Jillian Kamphuis Orange, CA102A
10 106 Kalei Becker Grand Terrace, CA178A
11 108 Michelle Pablo Ventura, CA160A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

 

Jr Women Free Skating – International (891C)

Content 2:15 +/- :05    MOP – Short    Content 4:00+/- :10    MOP – Long   
Place Skater # Skater Club
1 202 Natalie Motley Appomattox, VA063A
2 204 Adrienne Erickson Lynnwood, WA019A
3 203 Coriann Mastropolo Florham Park, NJ010A
4 201 Elizabeth Walker Brunswick, OH139A
Judges: Gary Callahan    Roberta Jackson    Janet Jordan    Dennis Nenzda    Verna Quaranto   

Generated: Saturday, August 01, 2015 1:14 PM