- NEUSARS – USA Rollersports Northeast Regional Site - http://neusars.org -

2019 National Championship placements & correct spelling confirmation

Coaches and skaters as we prepare for the Awards Dinner it would be helpful if you would were to review for correct spelling and if all the placements are listed and correctly.
We need to receive feed back by January 19th.  This way we can have all the embodiment awards engraved.

 

Northeast Regional Skaters – 2019 National Champions 

Primary A Boys Figures 

2nd Place – Austin Greeno – Vernon, CT 

 

Primary A Girls Figures 

3rd Place – Jade Roberts – Plainfield, CT 

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures 

2nd Place – Rafael Martinez – Vernon, CT 

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures 

1st Place – Jane Stockford – Plainfield, CT 

 

Advanced Women Figures 

2nd Place – Taisya Cimini – Hudson, MA 

 

World Skate Junior Women Figures 

1st Place – Gabriella Seidel – Plainfield, CT 

 

Bronze Division 1 Women Figures 

1st Place – Kayla Herb – Schenectady, NY 

3rd Place – Lisa Brenn Scarborough – Whitman, MA 

 

Bronze Division 2 Men Figures 

1st Place – Bill Williams – Schenectady, NY 

 

Bronze Division 2 Women Figures 

3rd Place – Lori Eberwein – Taunton, MA 

 

Bronze Division 3 Men Figures 

3rd Place – Joseph Grant – Tynsboro, MA 

 

Bronze Division 3 Women Figures 

2nd Place – Elaine Williams – Taunton, MA 

 

Silver Division 1 Men Figures 

3rd Place – Rafael Martinez – Vernon, CT 

 

Silver Division 1 Women Figures 

1st Place – Heather Pike – Plainfield, CT 

3rd Place – Kerri Molloy-Lapponese – Taunton, MA 

 

Silver Division 2 Women Figures 

1st Place – Rosemarie Harrison-Gosh – Schenectady, NY 

 

Gold Division 3 Women Figures 

3rd Place – Robin Orcutt – Taunton, MA 

 

Classic Gold Men Figures 

3rd Place – Timothy Abbott – Whitman, MA 

 

Classic Gold Women Figure 

1st Place – Christina Cassio – Plainfield, CT 

3rd Place – Robyn Heater – Hudson, MA 

 

Primary A Boys Loops 

1st Place – Austin Greeno – Vernon, CT 

 

Juvenile A Boys Loops 

1st Place – Rafael Martinez – Vernon, CT 

3rd Place – Christopher Miller – Whitman, MA 

 

Elementary B Boys Loops 

2nd Place – Jayden Johnson – Plainfield, CT 

 

Advanced Women Loops 

1st Place – Taisya Cimini – Hudson, MA 

 

Bronze Women Loops 

1st Place – Kayla Herb – Schenectady, NY 

 

Silver Women Loops 

2nd Place – Kerri Molloy-Lapponese – Taunton, MA 

 

Gold Women Loops 

3rd Place – Robin Orcutt – Taunton, MA 

 

Classic Gold Women Loops 

3rd Place – Shannon Fagan – Plainfield, CT 

 

Juvenile Team Dance 

1st Place – Christopher Miller, Laura Miller – Whitman, MA 

2nd Place – Rafael Martinez, Vernon, CT, Elsy Urzua – Whitman, MA 

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance 

3rd Place – Isaiah Urzua, Whitman, MA; Michaela Martinez, Vernon, CT 

 

Bronze Division 2 Team Dance 

2nd Place – Bill Williams, Catherine Jenzer – Schenectady, NY 

 

Bronze Division 3 Team Dance 

1st Place – Joseph Grant, Patricia Sangillo – Tynsboro, MA 

 

Silver Division 1 Team Dance 

1st Place – Jeffrey Babineau, Schenectady, NY; Kerry Molloy-Lapponese, Taunton, MA 

2nd Place – Stephen Mills, Lisa Brenn-Scarborough, Whitman, MA 

 

Silver Division 2 Team Dance 

1st Place – Donald Freeman, Rosemarie Harrison-Gosh – Schenectady, NY 

2nd Place – Dorothy Deremer – Taunton, MA (partnering with Robert Hudson, Greenacres, FL 

 

Gold Division 2 Team Dance 

1st Place – Anthony DaPonte, Chrissy Clymens – Taunton, MA 

 

Classic Gold Team Dance 

1st Place – Christina Cassio, Plainfield, MA (partnering with Chrisopher Gori, Kissimmee, FL) 

 

Classic International Team Dance 

1st Place – Anthony DaPonte, Chrissy Clymens – Taunton , MA 

 

Senior Small Show Group 

2nd Place – Team New England, Hudson, MA 

 

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating 

2nd Place – Jayden Johnson, Plainfield, CT 

 

Juv/Elem A Boys Short Program 

3rd Place – Ethan Berger – Hudson, MA 

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating 

3rd Place – Sophia Moise – Hudson, MA 

 

World Skate Junior Women Free Skating 

3rd Place – Sophia Moise – Hudson, MA 

 

Bronze Division 1 Women Solo Dance 

1st Place – Kayla Herb – Schenectady, NY 

2nd Place – Lisa Brenn-Scarborough – Whitman, MA 

3rd Place – Courtney Surette – Fairhaven, MA 

 

Bronze Division 2 Men Solo Dance 

1st Place – Bill Williams – Schenectady, NY 

 

Bronze Division 2 Women Solo Dance 

3rd Place – BethAnne Higgins – Taunton, MA 

 

Bronze Division 3 Men Solo Dance 

2nd Place – Leo Brehm – Fairhaven, MA 

 

Bronze Division 3 Women Solo Dance 

1st Place – Irene Schillberg – Taunton, MA 

2nd Place – Patricia Sangillo – Tynsboro, MA 

3rd Place – Elaine Williams – Taunton, MA 

 

Silver Division 1 Women Solo Dance 

3rd Place – Kerri Molloy-Lapponese – Taunton, MA 

 

Silver Division 2 Men Solo Dance 

1st Place – Donald Freeman – Schenectady, NY 

 

Silver Division 2 Women Solo Dance 

2nd Place – Rosemarie Harrison-Gosh – Schenectady, NY 

 

Gold Division 1 Men Solo Dance 

1st Place – Nathan Daniel – Whitman, MA 

 

Gold Division 1 Women Solo Dance 

2nd Place – Lisa Barsalona – Taunton, MA 

 

Gold Division 2 Women Solo Dance 

1st Place – Chrissy Clymens – Taunton, MA 

 

Gold Division 3 Women Solo Dance 

3rd Place – Donna Weakley – Schyenectady, NY 

 

Classic Gold Men Solo Dance 

2nd Place – Nathan Daniel – Whitman, MA 

 

Classic Gold Women Solo Dance 

1st Place – Robin VanRotz – Taunton, MA 

3rd Place – Samantha Kiley – Hudson, MA 

 

Classic International Women Solo Dance 

1st Place – Robin Van Rotz – Taunton, MA 

2nd Place – Chrissy Clymens – Taunton, MA 

 

Juvenile A Creative Solo Free Dance 

3rd Place – Laura Miller – Whitman, MA 

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance 

1st Place – Alexandra Mello – Whitman, MA 

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance 

1st Place – Robin VanRotz – Taunton, MA 

 

Classic Original Compulsory Solo Dance 

3rd Place – Chrissy Clymens – Taunton, MA 

 

Classic Gold Original Compulsory Solo Dance 

3rd Place – Robin VanRotz – Taunton, MA 

 

Primary A Boys Figures/Loops Combined 

1st Place – Austin Greeno – Vernon, CT 

 

Juvenile A Boys Figures/Loops Combined 

1st Place – Rafael Martinez – Vernon, CT 

3rd Place – Christopher Miller – Whitman, MA 

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures/Loops Combined 

2nd Place – Jane Stockford – Plainfield, CT 

 

Advanced Women Figures/Loops Combined 

1st Place – Taisya Cimini – Hudson, MA 

 

Bronze Division 1 Women Figures/Loops Combined 

3rd Place – Melissa Cabral – Taunton, MA 

 

Silver Division 1 Women Figures/Loops Combined 

2nd Place – Kerri Molloy-Lapponese – Taunton, MA 

 

Silver Division 3 Women Figures/Loops Combined 

1st Place – Dorothy Deremer – Taunton, MA 

3rd Place – Irene Schillberg – Taunton, MA 

 

Gold Division 3 Women Figures/Loops Combined 

2nd Place – Robin Orcutt – Taunton, MA 

 

Classic Gold Women Figure/Loops Combined 

1st Place – Christina Cassio – Plainfield, CT 

2nd Place – Shannan Fagan – Plainfield, CT 

3RD Place – Robyn Heater – Hudson, MA 

 

Juvenile A Boys Freeskating Combined 

2nd Place – Ethan Berger – Hudson, MA 

 

Sophomore Girls Freeskating Combined 

2nd Place – Sophia Moise – Hudson, MA